Skip to content

Legacy CG, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904825, PLANO, TX

Legacy CG, LLC reported $335,565,205 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 45.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004031

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$336M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
45.45%
New
13
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BBEUadded+307,790$20.8M
BKGInew+450,139$17.7M
ZDEKnew+275,971$6.77M
JPSTadded+100,024$5.07M
XONEadded+91,764$4.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGXUexited-690,787-$16.9M
PSCexited-316,839-$15.4M
FTHIreduced-411,312-$9.4M
HELOreduced-126,288-$7.9M
FANGexited-35,905-$5.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-004031, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $335,565,205, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBEUJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,114 shares; 2025Q2: 387,904 shares 387,904$26.2M7.8%+307,790Timeline
USMCPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,867 shares; 2024Q4: 301,450 shares; 2025Q1: 306,802 shares; 2025Q2: 308,748 shares 308,748$19.3M5.76%+1,946Timeline
BKGIBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,139 shares 450,139$17.7M5.27%newTimeline
AOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 668,894 shares; 2025Q1: 674,590 shares; 2025Q2: 668,011 shares 668,011$17.2M5.12%-6,579Timeline
HELOJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,988 shares; 2024Q4: 273,215 shares; 2025Q1: 386,114 shares; 2025Q2: 259,826 shares 259,826$16.3M4.85%-126,288Timeline
DMBSDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,461 shares; 2024Q4: 282,463 shares; 2025Q1: 281,687 shares; 2025Q2: 294,552 shares 294,552$14.5M4.31%+12,865Timeline
FLMIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 488,106 shares; 2025Q2: 471,991 shares 471,991$11.5M3.41%-16,115Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,718 shares; 2024Q4: 52,396 shares; 2025Q1: 50,276 shares; 2025Q2: 50,415 shares 50,415$11.1M3.3%+139Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,119 shares; 2024Q4: 103,202 shares; 2025Q1: 90,501 shares; 2025Q2: 190,525 shares 190,525$9.66M2.88%+100,024Timeline
XONEBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,704 shares; 2024Q4: 29,505 shares; 2025Q1: 95,262 shares; 2025Q2: 187,026 shares 187,026$9.28M2.77%+91,764Timeline
XTWOBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,069 shares; 2024Q4: 177,005 shares; 2025Q1: 184,615 shares; 2025Q2: 180,612 shares 180,612$8.95M2.67%-4,003Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,733 shares; 2024Q4: 40,506 shares; 2025Q1: 42,163 shares; 2025Q2: 37,896 shares 37,896$8.29M2.47%-4,267Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,407 shares; 2024Q4: 17,170 shares; 2025Q1: 17,408 shares; 2025Q2: 16,248 shares 16,248$8.08M2.41%-1,160Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,572 shares; 2024Q4: 16,797 shares; 2025Q1: 16,672 shares; 2025Q2: 16,590 shares 16,590$8.06M2.4%-82Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,020 shares; 2024Q4: 42,696 shares; 2025Q1: 42,504 shares; 2025Q2: 42,585 shares 42,585$7.55M2.25%+81Timeline
FTHIFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 671,417 shares; 2024Q4: 653,369 shares; 2025Q1: 734,817 shares; 2025Q2: 323,505 shares 323,505$7.39M2.2%-411,312Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,100 shares; 2024Q4: 82,954 shares; 2025Q1: 83,565 shares; 2025Q2: 75,554 shares 75,554$7.39M2.2%-8,011Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,669 shares; 2024Q4: 22,708 shares; 2025Q1: 21,397 shares; 2025Q2: 20,739 shares 20,739$7.36M2.19%-658Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,789 shares; 2024Q4: 44,824 shares; 2025Q1: 48,236 shares; 2025Q2: 45,011 shares 45,011$7.11M2.12%-3,225Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,353 shares; 2025Q2: 25,590 shares 25,590$7.05M2.1%-763Timeline
ZDEKINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 275,971 shares 275,971$6.77M2.02%newTimeline
CARYANGEL OAK FUNDS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,559 shares; 2025Q2: 316,224 shares 316,224$6.58M1.96%-1,335Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,426 shares; 2024Q4: 23,510 shares; 2025Q1: 22,470 shares; 2025Q2: 22,141 shares 22,141$6.42M1.91%-329Timeline
YLDPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 255,706 shares; 2024Q4: 254,928 shares; 2025Q1: 324,764 shares; 2025Q2: 324,134 shares 324,134$6.28M1.87%-630Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,962 shares; 2024Q4: 13,587 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878 shares; 2025Q2: 14,077 shares 14,077$5.92M1.76%+199Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,319 shares; 2024Q4: 142,829 shares; 2025Q1: 149,396 shares; 2025Q2: 171,156 shares 171,156$5.75M1.71%+21,760Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,618 shares; 2024Q4: 8,479 shares; 2025Q1: 9,848 shares; 2025Q2: 10,371 shares 10,371$5.64M1.68%+523Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,845 shares; 2024Q4: 31,061 shares; 2025Q1: 32,131 shares; 2025Q2: 32,440 shares 32,440$4.99M1.49%+309Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,419 shares 48,419$4.52M1.35%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,331 shares; 2024Q4: 21,717 shares; 2025Q1: 22,117 shares; 2025Q2: 21,885 shares 21,885$4.49M1.34%-232Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,207 shares 1,207$4.48M1.34%newTimeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 15,243 shares 15,243$4.16M1.24%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,828 shares 118,828$3.78M1.13%newTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,111 shares 5,111$3.77M1.12%newTimeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,731 shares 11,731$3.62M1.08%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,178 shares 50,178$3.48M1.04%newTimeline
QGROAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,130 shares; 2025Q1: 25,417 shares; 2025Q2: 24,233 shares 24,233$2.64M0.79%-1,184Timeline
BSCUINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,179 shares; 2024Q4: 158,764 shares; 2025Q1: 156,689 shares; 2025Q2: 154,671 shares 154,671$2.6M0.77%-2,018Timeline
BSCVINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160,110 shares; 2025Q1: 158,363 shares; 2025Q2: 156,677 shares 156,677$2.59M0.77%-1,686Timeline
BSCWINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,608 shares; 2025Q2: 125,479 shares 125,479$2.58M0.77%-1,129Timeline
BSCTINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 145,406 shares; 2024Q4: 141,716 shares; 2025Q1: 139,294 shares; 2025Q2: 136,870 shares 136,870$2.56M0.76%-2,424Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,070 shares 24,070$2.54M0.76%newTimeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,581 shares 13,581$2.52M0.75%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,995 shares; 2025Q2: 2,358 shares 2,358$1.84M0.55%-4,637Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,786 shares 20,786$1.43M0.43%newTimeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,634 shares 10,634$1.4M0.42%newTimeline
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 95,035 shares; 2024Q4: 128,975 shares; 2025Q1: 118,628 shares; 2025Q2: 23,238 shares 23,238$1.18M0.35%-95,390Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,839 shares; 2024Q4: 1,839 shares; 2025Q1: 1,839 shares; 2025Q2: 1,839 shares 1,839$559K0.17%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,447 shares; 2024Q4: 2,447 shares; 2025Q1: 2,447 shares; 2025Q2: 2,447 shares 2,447$264K0.08%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,304 shares; 2024Q4: 2,304 shares; 2025Q1: 2,304 shares; 2025Q2: 2,304 shares 2,304$243K0.07%0Timeline
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,116 shares; 2024Q4: 16,378 shares; 2025Q1: 3,664 shares; 2025Q2: 2,292 shares 2,292$228K0.07%-1,372Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CGXUCAPITAL GROUP INTL FOCUS EQT690,787$16.9Mshares
PSCPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD316,839$15.4Mshares
FANGDIAMONDBACK ENERGY INC35,905$5.74Mshares
CATCATERPILLAR INC15,871$5.23Mshares
PWRQUANTA SVCS INC16,191$4.12Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP33,133$3.89Mshares
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INC838$3.86Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004031 base2025-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set