Skip to content

Legacy CG, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904825, PLANO, TX

Legacy CG, LLC reported $390,610,489 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 48.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904825-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$391M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
48.04%
New
7
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPRnew+592,967$17.5M
SNDKnew+4,489$10.2M
VPLnew+75,193$8.7M
UNPnew+18,597$5.06M
PSCnew+59,520$4.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AOCTexited-672,374-$17.8M
NEEexited-51,375-$4.77M
METAexited-7,586-$4.34M
USMCexited-62,166-$4M
UBERexited-54,125-$3.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904825-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $390,610,489, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBEUJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,114 shares; 2025Q2: 387,904 shares; 2025Q3: 408,847 shares; 2025Q4: 421,130 shares; 2026Q1: 431,203 shares; 2026Q2: 402,641 shares 402,641$31.3M8.02%-28,562Timeline
HEGDLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 671,970 shares; 2026Q1: 686,712 shares; 2026Q2: 751,283 shares 751,283$20M5.13%+64,571Timeline
BKGIBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,139 shares; 2025Q3: 483,456 shares; 2025Q4: 442,146 shares; 2026Q1: 435,775 shares; 2026Q2: 437,775 shares 437,775$19.7M5.04%+2,000Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 81,119 shares; 2024Q4: 103,202 shares; 2025Q1: 90,501 shares; 2025Q2: 190,525 shares; 2025Q3: 252,401 shares; 2025Q4: 308,843 shares; 2026Q1: 379,800 shares; 2026Q2: 354,161 shares 354,161$17.9M4.59%-25,639Timeline
AAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 592,967 shares 592,967$17.5M4.48%newTimeline
TJULINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 551,992 shares; 2026Q2: 564,487 shares 564,487$17.1M4.37%+12,495Timeline
DMBSDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 266,461 shares; 2024Q4: 282,463 shares; 2025Q1: 281,687 shares; 2025Q2: 294,552 shares; 2025Q3: 326,953 shares; 2025Q4: 330,562 shares; 2026Q1: 334,150 shares; 2026Q2: 340,863 shares 340,863$16.7M4.28%+6,713Timeline
FLMIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 488,106 shares; 2025Q2: 471,991 shares; 2025Q3: 461,689 shares; 2025Q4: 504,427 shares; 2026Q1: 633,482 shares; 2026Q2: 646,293 shares 646,293$16.3M4.16%+12,811Timeline
FLCOFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 733,605 shares; 2026Q2: 751,190 shares 751,190$16.1M4.12%+17,585Timeline
FEGERBB FUND TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 286,244 shares; 2026Q2: 307,601 shares 307,601$15M3.85%+21,357Timeline
AVEMAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 78,004 shares; 2026Q1: 97,363 shares; 2026Q2: 126,193 shares 126,193$12.2M3.12%+28,830Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,489 shares 4,489$10.2M2.61%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 53,718 shares; 2024Q4: 52,396 shares; 2025Q1: 50,276 shares; 2025Q2: 50,415 shares; 2025Q3: 50,236 shares; 2025Q4: 48,064 shares; 2026Q1: 46,532 shares; 2026Q2: 41,972 shares 41,972$10M2.56%-4,560Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,020 shares; 2024Q4: 42,696 shares; 2025Q1: 42,504 shares; 2025Q2: 42,585 shares; 2025Q3: 39,772 shares; 2025Q4: 30,863 shares; 2026Q1: 29,720 shares; 2026Q2: 25,494 shares 25,494$9.01M2.31%-4,226Timeline
VPLVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,193 shares 75,193$8.7M2.23%newTimeline
CARYANGEL OAK FUNDS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,559 shares; 2025Q2: 316,224 shares; 2025Q3: 363,179 shares; 2025Q4: 357,382 shares; 2026Q1: 394,432 shares; 2026Q2: 412,073 shares 412,073$8.56M2.19%+17,641Timeline
FPEIFIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD IIIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 415,652 shares; 2026Q2: 431,768 shares 431,768$8.33M2.13%+16,116Timeline
XTWOBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 141,069 shares; 2024Q4: 177,005 shares; 2025Q1: 184,615 shares; 2025Q2: 180,612 shares; 2025Q3: 187,188 shares; 2025Q4: 219,701 shares; 2026Q1: 192,218 shares; 2026Q2: 161,849 shares 161,849$7.92M2.03%-30,369Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,789 shares; 2024Q4: 44,824 shares; 2025Q1: 48,236 shares; 2025Q2: 45,011 shares; 2025Q3: 42,698 shares; 2025Q4: 40,164 shares; 2026Q1: 40,607 shares; 2026Q2: 39,464 shares 39,464$7.9M2.02%-1,143Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,353 shares; 2025Q2: 25,590 shares; 2025Q3: 24,112 shares; 2025Q4: 21,473 shares; 2026Q1: 21,757 shares; 2026Q2: 20,750 shares 20,750$7.84M2.01%-1,007Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,786 shares; 2025Q3: 82,082 shares; 2025Q4: 78,832 shares; 2026Q1: 79,832 shares; 2026Q2: 75,718 shares 75,718$7.83M2.01%-4,114Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,572 shares; 2024Q4: 16,797 shares; 2025Q1: 16,672 shares; 2025Q2: 16,590 shares; 2025Q3: 16,868 shares; 2025Q4: 16,683 shares; 2026Q1: 16,591 shares; 2026Q2: 14,368 shares 14,368$7.19M1.84%-2,223Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,845 shares; 2024Q4: 31,061 shares; 2025Q1: 32,131 shares; 2025Q2: 32,440 shares; 2025Q3: 32,392 shares; 2025Q4: 31,964 shares; 2026Q1: 32,658 shares; 2026Q2: 31,196 shares 31,196$7.08M1.81%-1,462Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,581 shares; 2025Q3: 27,838 shares; 2025Q4: 27,647 shares; 2026Q1: 27,903 shares; 2026Q2: 28,096 shares 28,096$7.07M1.81%+193Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,407 shares; 2024Q4: 17,170 shares; 2025Q1: 17,408 shares; 2025Q2: 16,248 shares; 2025Q3: 15,686 shares; 2025Q4: 15,029 shares; 2026Q1: 15,494 shares; 2026Q2: 17,172 shares 17,172$6.41M1.64%+1,678Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 22,669 shares; 2024Q4: 22,708 shares; 2025Q1: 21,397 shares; 2025Q2: 20,739 shares; 2025Q3: 19,703 shares; 2025Q4: 18,168 shares; 2026Q1: 18,380 shares; 2026Q2: 18,512 shares 18,512$6.35M1.63%+132Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,962 shares; 2024Q4: 13,587 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878 shares; 2025Q2: 14,077 shares; 2025Q3: 13,997 shares; 2025Q4: 14,062 shares; 2026Q1: 14,303 shares; 2026Q2: 15,136 shares 15,136$6.29M1.61%+833Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 18,716 shares; 2026Q1: 18,936 shares; 2026Q2: 18,736 shares 18,736$6.19M1.59%-200Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,426 shares; 2024Q4: 23,510 shares; 2025Q1: 22,470 shares; 2025Q2: 22,141 shares; 2025Q3: 21,152 shares; 2025Q4: 18,744 shares; 2026Q1: 18,690 shares; 2026Q2: 18,490 shares 18,490$6.05M1.55%-200Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 82,100 shares; 2024Q4: 82,954 shares; 2025Q1: 83,565 shares; 2025Q2: 75,554 shares; 2025Q3: 70,702 shares; 2025Q4: 57,378 shares; 2026Q1: 55,819 shares; 2026Q2: 52,380 shares 52,380$5.93M1.52%-3,439Timeline
NUENUCOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 13,937 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,083 shares; 2026Q1: 27,510 shares; 2026Q2: 26,473 shares 26,473$5.9M1.51%-1,037Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,331 shares; 2024Q4: 21,717 shares; 2025Q1: 22,117 shares; 2025Q2: 21,885 shares; 2025Q3: 21,774 shares; 2025Q4: 19,707 shares; 2026Q1: 19,744 shares; 2026Q2: 19,617 shares 19,617$5.68M1.45%-127Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,070 shares; 2025Q3: 35,517 shares; 2025Q4: 35,589 shares; 2026Q1: 36,244 shares; 2026Q2: 37,519 shares 37,519$5.48M1.4%+1,275Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,597 shares 18,597$5.06M1.29%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,828 shares; 2025Q3: 120,908 shares; 2025Q4: 119,887 shares; 2026Q1: 121,314 shares; 2026Q2: 120,854 shares 120,854$4.99M1.28%-460Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,733 shares; 2024Q4: 40,506 shares; 2025Q1: 42,163 shares; 2025Q2: 37,896 shares; 2025Q3: 32,696 shares; 2025Q4: 29,215 shares; 2026Q1: 29,999 shares; 2026Q2: 31,209 shares 31,209$4.57M1.17%+1,210Timeline
PSCPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 209,795 shares; 2024Q4: 246,587 shares; 2025Q1: 316,839 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 59,520 shares 59,520$4.17M1.07%newTimeline
IOOISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,352 shares 27,352$3.74M0.96%newTimeline
RBILRBB FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 72,942 shares 72,942$3.64M0.93%newTimeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,634 shares; 2025Q3: 25,144 shares; 2025Q4: 25,210 shares; 2026Q1: 25,975 shares; 2026Q2: 4,854 shares 4,854$657K0.17%-21,121Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,839 shares; 2024Q4: 1,839 shares; 2025Q1: 1,839 shares; 2025Q2: 1,839 shares; 2025Q3: 1,839 shares; 2025Q4: 1,747 shares; 2026Q1: 1,747 shares; 2026Q2: 1,747 shares 1,747$646K0.17%0Timeline
XONEBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 26,704 shares; 2024Q4: 29,505 shares; 2025Q1: 95,262 shares; 2025Q2: 187,026 shares; 2025Q3: 175,529 shares; 2025Q4: 84,323 shares; 2026Q1: 24,297 shares; 2026Q2: 10,078 shares 10,078$498K0.13%-14,219Timeline
HELOJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,988 shares; 2024Q4: 273,215 shares; 2025Q1: 386,114 shares; 2025Q2: 259,826 shares; 2025Q3: 250,903 shares; 2025Q4: 4,910 shares; 2026Q1: 4,910 shares; 2026Q2: 4,910 shares 4,910$332K0.08%0Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 112,319 shares; 2024Q4: 142,829 shares; 2025Q1: 149,396 shares; 2025Q2: 171,156 shares; 2025Q3: 9,178 shares; 2025Q4: 9,178 shares; 2026Q1: 8,861 shares; 2026Q2: 8,861 shares 8,861$296K0.08%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,304 shares; 2024Q4: 2,304 shares; 2025Q1: 2,304 shares; 2025Q2: 2,304 shares; 2025Q3: 2,304 shares; 2025Q4: 2,304 shares; 2026Q1: 2,304 shares; 2026Q2: 2,304 shares 2,304$270K0.07%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST672,374$17.8Mshares
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC51,375$4.77Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC7,586$4.34Mshares
USMCPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD62,166$4Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC54,125$3.89Mshares
QGROAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR16,214$1.7Mshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP1,342$228Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904825-26-000004 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904825-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904825-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904825-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001904825-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-004031 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-002313 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-25-000514 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-005227 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-003155 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-001945 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-24-000556 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-003885 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-002999 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-23-001840 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-23-002836 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-021440 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-015186 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-008727 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-008724 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set