Skip to content

LANDMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2023551, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

LANDMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P. reported $213,909,990 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 82.97% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002023551-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$214M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
82.97%
New
16
Sold out
40

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MAAnew+64,228$8.92M
AIVadded+1,357,261$8.06M
BYDnew+69,644$5.94M
REGnew+84,873$5.86M
DEIadded+341,495$3.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HPPexited-3,914,346-$10.8M
UHALexited-114,393-$6.53M
NXRTreduced-215,727-$6.49M
BXreduced-38,925-$6M
BKDreduced-299,739-$3.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002023551-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $116,774,627, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,369,299 shares; 2025Q1: 2,048,316 shares; 2025Q2: 1,924,818 shares; 2025Q3: 863,517 shares; 2025Q4: 2,220,778 shares 2,220,778$13.2M11.3%+1,357,261Timeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 190,888 shares; 2025Q1: 1,576,062 shares; 2025Q2: 1,368,443 shares; 2025Q3: 706,218 shares; 2025Q4: 1,047,713 shares 1,047,713$11.5M9.86%+341,495Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 78,585 shares; 2025Q2: 51,474 shares; 2025Q3: 32,224 shares; 2025Q4: 39,151 shares 39,151$11.2M9.63%+6,927Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,719 shares; 2025Q1: 282,966 shares; 2025Q2: 276,150 shares; 2025Q3: 149,385 shares; 2025Q4: 154,480 shares 154,480$10.4M8.9%+5,095Timeline
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 197,657 shares; 2025Q2: 197,064 shares; 2025Q3: 148,098 shares; 2025Q4: 159,623 shares 159,623$10M8.58%+11,525Timeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 211,262 shares; 2025Q3: 151,690 shares; 2025Q4: 117,619 shares 117,619$9.38M8.03%-34,071Timeline
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 64,228 shares 64,228$8.92M7.64%newTimeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 165,484 shares; 2025Q4: 175,810 shares 175,810$7.87M6.74%+10,326Timeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 88,427 shares; 2025Q1: 129,848 shares; 2025Q2: 93,560 shares; 2025Q3: 31,777 shares; 2025Q4: 28,329 shares 28,329$7.41M6.35%-3,448Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,465,938 shares; 2025Q1: 2,082,092 shares; 2025Q2: 1,562,053 shares; 2025Q3: 942,815 shares; 2025Q4: 643,076 shares 643,076$6.94M5.94%-299,739Timeline
BYDBOYD GAMING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 69,644 shares 69,644$5.94M5.08%newTimeline
REGREGENCY CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 84,873 shares 84,873$5.86M5.02%newTimeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 773,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,083,493 shares 1,083,493$3.11M2.66%+310,493Timeline
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,709 shares 180,709$1.96M1.68%newTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 43,803 shares; 2025Q2: 70,372 shares; 2025Q3: 45,684 shares; 2025Q4: 6,759 shares 6,759$1.04M0.89%-38,925Timeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 292,415 shares; 2025Q2: 449,691 shares; 2025Q3: 248,899 shares; 2025Q4: 33,172 shares 33,172$998K0.86%-215,727Timeline
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 217,484 shares; 2025Q1: 168,488 shares; 2025Q2: 24,124 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,978 shares 8,978$988K0.85%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC Stockcall205,500$13.8Mnew
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE Stockcall198,400$11.4Mnew
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INC REITcall39,500$10.3M-58,300
VTRVENTAS INC REITcall78,300$6.06M0
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INC COMcall480,000$5.28M-100,000
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC Stockcall61,500$4.91M0
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES IN COMcall400,000$4.33Mnew
MAAMID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC Common Stock, par value $0.01 per sharecall29,700$4.13Mnew
DOCHEALTHPEAK PROPERTIES INC REITcall246,100$3.96M+15,500
EXREXTRA SPACE STORAGE INC REITcall25,000$3.26Mnew
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INC Stockcall48,000$3.01M-7,700
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INC COMcall31,000$2.95M+21,000
SUISUN CMNTYS INC REITcall23,500$2.91Mnew
EQIXEQUINIX INC REITcall2,700$2.07M-700
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL SH BEN INTcall31,300$1.97M-91,000
WPCWP CAREY INC REITcall30,000$1.93M-37,500
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC REITcall20,100$1.9M-1,900
OREALTY INCOME CORP REITcall33,600$1.89Mnew
BXBLACKSTONE INC COMcall10,500$1.62Mnew
GLPIGAMING & LEISURE P REITcall34,800$1.56Mnew
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC REITcall8,100$1.47M-19,900
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC REITcall9,300$1.44M-20,000
NNNNNN REIT INC REITcall36,200$1.43Mnew
REXRREXFORD INDL RLTY INC REITcall35,700$1.38M-76,500
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP REITcall33,000$1.23M-187,500
BXPBXP INC REITcall8,300$560K-43,700
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC REITcall100,000$287Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
IWMISHARES TR50,000$12.1Mput
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC3,914,346$10.8Mshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN117,400$9.78Mcall
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY114,393$6.53Mshares
UDRUDR INC164,200$6.12Mcall
IRTINDEPENDENCE RLTY TR INC366,000$6Mcall
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC1,882,909$5.2Mcall
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INC66,300$5.06Mcall
CTRECARETRUST REIT INC140,000$4.86Mcall
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC153,200$4.49Mcall
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO518,200$4.11Mcall
TMHCTAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP54,500$3.6Mcall
EPREPR PPTYS57,100$3.31Mcall
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INC100,000$3.22Mcall
MTHMERITAGE HOMES CORP42,000$3.04Mcall
AKRACADIA RLTY TR142,800$2.88Mcall
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP14,300$2.75Mcall
WYWEYERHAEUSER CO105,800$2.62Mcall
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TR127,800$2.3Mcall
SBACSBA COMMUNICATIONS CORP11,500$2.22Mcall
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIAL33,641$2.18Mshares
PSAPUBLIC STORAGE7,500$2.17Mcall
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORP100,000$2.11Mcall
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INC25,700$2.05Mcall
SHOSUNSTONE HOTEL INVS INC NEW195,500$1.83Mcall
CUZCOUSINS PPTYS INC60,000$1.74Mcall
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC200,000$1.69Mput
CCICROWN CASTLE INC16,900$1.63Mcall
BNBROOKFIELD CORP18,000$1.23Mcall
MACMACERICH CO66,500$1.21Mcall
UHALU HAUL HOLDING COMPANY19,500$1.11Mcall
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC24,800$1.04Mcall
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC100,000$847Kcall
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP9,500$568Kcall
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORP25,000$546Kcall
COMPCOMPASS INC63,600$511Kcall
OWLBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC30,000$508Kcall
LINELINEAGE INC13,100$506Kcall
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC1,393$269Kshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC1,800$249Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002023551-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set