Skip to content

LANDMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2023551, WEST PALM BEACH, FL

LANDMARK INVESTMENT PARTNERS, L.P. reported $399,287,327 across 54 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002023551-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$399M
Holdings
54
Top 10 weight
67.94%
New
37
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COMPnew+580,048$7.34M
UDRnew+193,045$7.17M
ENSGnew+34,054$6.15M
CHHnew+55,914$5.81M
VMRKnew+79,904$5.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HLTexited-42,108-$12.8M
CIGIexited-62,828-$6.72M
CHDNexited-63,733-$5.73M
CNSreduced-51,859-$4.36M
CBREreduced-25,434-$3.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002023551-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,083,928, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DEIDOUGLAS EMMETT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 190,888 shares; 2025Q1: 1,576,062 shares; 2025Q2: 1,368,443 shares; 2025Q3: 706,218 shares; 2025Q4: 1,047,713 shares; 2026Q1: 762,556 shares; 2026Q2: 1,012,834 shares 1,012,834$11.6M10.74%+250,278Timeline
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 197,657 shares; 2025Q2: 197,064 shares; 2025Q3: 148,098 shares; 2025Q4: 159,623 shares; 2026Q1: 160,709 shares; 2026Q2: 108,850 shares 108,850$9.16M8.48%-51,859Timeline
NXRTNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 292,415 shares; 2025Q2: 449,691 shares; 2025Q3: 248,899 shares; 2025Q4: 33,172 shares; 2026Q1: 257,546 shares; 2026Q2: 319,092 shares 319,092$7.79M7.21%+61,546Timeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 12,157 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 580,048 shares 580,048$7.34M6.79%newTimeline
UDRUDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 193,045 shares 193,045$7.17M6.63%newTimeline
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 66,572 shares; 2026Q2: 60,580 shares 60,580$7.06M6.53%-5,992Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,054 shares 34,054$6.15M5.69%newTimeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 55,914 shares 55,914$5.81M5.38%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 180,709 shares; 2026Q1: 392,188 shares; 2026Q2: 419,873 shares 419,873$5.81M5.37%+27,685Timeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 117,550 shares; 2025Q2: 64,259 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 62,978 shares; 2026Q2: 37,544 shares 37,544$5.53M5.11%-25,434Timeline
VMRKVIVMARK RESIDENTIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 33,641 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 79,904 shares 79,904$5.16M4.77%newTimeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,369,299 shares; 2025Q1: 2,048,316 shares; 2025Q2: 1,924,818 shares; 2025Q3: 863,517 shares; 2025Q4: 2,220,778 shares; 2026Q1: 2,556,176 shares; 2026Q2: 1,981,897 shares 1,981,897$5.14M4.76%-574,279Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,719 shares; 2025Q1: 282,966 shares; 2025Q2: 276,150 shares; 2025Q3: 149,385 shares; 2025Q4: 154,480 shares; 2026Q1: 119,966 shares; 2026Q2: 144,011 shares 144,011$4.4M4.07%+24,045Timeline
TNLTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 294,890 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 57,034 shares 57,034$4.23M3.91%newTimeline
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,460 shares; 2025Q2: 53,697 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 73,864 shares 73,864$4.02M3.72%newTimeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 88,427 shares; 2025Q1: 129,848 shares; 2025Q2: 93,560 shares; 2025Q3: 31,777 shares; 2025Q4: 28,329 shares; 2026Q1: 15,906 shares; 2026Q2: 12,719 shares 12,719$3.57M3.3%-3,187Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 23,906 shares 23,906$2.22M2.05%newTimeline
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,525 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,393 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,200 shares; 2026Q2: 11,140 shares 11,140$2.01M1.86%-5,060Timeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 773,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,083,493 shares; 2026Q1: 1,139,798 shares; 2026Q2: 988,883 shares 988,883$1.99M1.84%-150,915Timeline
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,259 shares 3,259$1M0.93%newTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,465,938 shares; 2025Q1: 2,082,092 shares; 2025Q2: 1,562,053 shares; 2025Q3: 942,815 shares; 2025Q4: 643,076 shares; 2026Q1: 72,392 shares; 2026Q2: 72,392 shares 72,392$929K0.86%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ESSEX PPTY TR INCESSEX PPTY TR INC CALLcall94,300$26.4M+94,244
COHEN & STEERS INCCOHEN & STEERS INC CALLcall306,200$25.8M+305,500
CHOICE HOTELS INTL INCCHOICE HOTELS INTL INC CALLcall191,600$19.9M+191,384
DOUGLAS EMMETT INCDOUGLAS EMMETT INC CALLcall1,680,000$19.3M+1,674,050
CBRE GROUP INCCBRE GROUP INC CALLcall130,500$19.2Mnew
AVALONBAY CMNTYS INCAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC CALLcall96,300$17.4Mnew
JONES LANG LASALLE INCJONES LANG LASALLE INC CALLcall43,700$15.8Mnew
MARRIOTT INTL INC NEWMARRIOTT INTL INC NEW PUTput36,000$12.8Mnew
ROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUPROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP CALLcall38,500$11.8Mnew
COSTAR GROUP INCCOSTAR GROUP INC CALLcall369,400$11.3M+366,363
TRAVEL PLUS LEISURE COTRAVEL PLUS LEISURE CO CALLcall136,100$10.1Mnew
KILROY REALTY CORPKILROY REALTY CORP CALLcall240,000$8.6Mnew
CHAMPION HOMES INCCHAMPION HOMES INC CALLcall91,600$8.49Mnew
COMPASS INCCOMPASS INC CALLcall619,700$7.84Mnew
UDR INCUDR INC CALLcall200,900$7.46Mnew
SL GREEN RLTY CORPSL GREEN RLTY CORP CALLcall126,900$7.04Mnew
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN CALLcall120,000$5.74Mnew
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS INCHOST HOTELS & RESORTS INC PUTput239,000$5.4Mnew
EQUITY RESIDENTIALEQUITY RESIDENTIAL CALLcall80,900$5.22Mnew
CARNIVAL CORP LTDCARNIVAL CORP LTD CALLcall175,800$4.87Mnew
COPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIES CALLcall129,000$4.74Mnew
EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES CALLcall69,000$4.4Mnew
GAMING & LEISURE PGAMING & LEISURE P CALLcall100,000$4.31Mnew
ENSIGN GROUP INCENSIGN GROUP INC CALLcall22,000$3.98Mnew
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE CALLcall31,000$3.61Mnew
AGREE RLTY CORPAGREE RLTY CORP CALLcall48,000$3.54Mnew
FEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEWFEDERAL RLTY INVT TR NEW CALLcall27,000$3.15Mnew
REALTY INCOME CORPREALTY INCOME CORP CALLcall50,000$3.11Mnew
CROWN CASTLE INCCROWN CASTLE INC CALLcall41,000$3.04Mnew
ROCKET COS INCROCKET COS INC CALLcall177,100$2.45Mnew
VIKING HOLDINGS LTDVIKING HOLDINGS LTD CALLcall16,900$1.75Mnew
BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTDBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD CALLcall25,000$1.36Mnew
NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INCNEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INC CALLcall55,500$1.36Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INC42,108$12.8Mshares
BLACKSTONE INCBLACKSTONE INC632$7.27Mcall
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INC62,828$6.72Mshares
CHDNCHURCHILL DOWNS INC63,733$5.73Mshares
COLLIERS INTL GROUP INCCOLLIERS INTL GROUP INC477$5.1Mcall
CPTCAMDEN PPTY TR30,812$3.01Mshares
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INC37,512$2.37Mshares
INVITATION HOMES INCINVITATION HOMES INC702$1.74Mcall
HUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES IN2,825$1.67Mcall
CUBECUBESMART35,704$1.31Mshares
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR83$905Kcall
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INC4,726$389Kshares
BXBLACKSTONE INC1,698$195Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002023551-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002023551-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002023551-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002023551-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002023551-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002023551-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002023551-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002023551-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set