Skip to content

Lancaster Investment Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630064, LONDON, United Kingdom

Lancaster Investment Management reported $165,411,000 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001630064-26-000003

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$165M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
4
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOnew+393,009$39.9M
GGALnew+210,104$10.5M
BMAnew+109,547$10.1M
LEVInew+74,244$1.84M
MANUadded+60,065$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALVexited-280,039-$29.4M
DKSreduced-83,717-$19M
BUDexited-212,527-$14.7M
HDBexited-455,289-$11.3M
LBTYAreduced-473,398-$5.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001630064-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $165,406,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,473,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,354,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,506,798 shares; 2025Q3: 4,153,818 shares; 2025Q4: 3,604,640 shares; 2026Q1: 4,255,189 shares; 2026Q2: 3,781,791 shares 3,781,791$43M26%-473,398Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 393,009 shares 393,009$39.9M24.12%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 367,377 shares; 2025Q3: 159,393 shares; 2025Q4: 128,988 shares; 2026Q1: 355,984 shares; 2026Q2: 326,109 shares 326,109$33.3M20.14%-29,875Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 562,071 shares; 2024Q4: 816,351 shares; 2025Q1: 880,351 shares; 2025Q2: 890,351 shares; 2025Q3: 890,351 shares; 2025Q4: 899,416 shares; 2026Q1: 976,049 shares; 2026Q2: 1,036,114 shares 1,036,114$23.8M14.36%+60,065Timeline
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 210,104 shares 210,104$10.5M6.36%newTimeline
BMABANCO MACRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 109,547 shares 109,547$10.1M6.13%newTimeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 74,244 shares 74,244$1.84M1.11%newTimeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 141,987 shares; 2025Q4: 93,619 shares; 2026Q1: 91,557 shares; 2026Q2: 7,840 shares 7,840$1.78M1.07%-83,717Timeline
GLREGREENLIGHT CAP RE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 71,968 shares 71,968$1.16M0.7%-38,032Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BROOKFIELD CORPBROOKFIELD CORP CL A LTD VT SHput11,031$5K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ALVAUTOLIV INC280,039$29.4Mshares
BUDANHEUSER BUSCH INBEV SA NV212,527$14.7Mshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD455,289$11.3Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630064-26-000003 base2026-07-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set