Skip to content

Lancaster Investment Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630064, LONDON, United Kingdom

Lancaster Investment Management reported $194,963,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001630064-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$195M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEnew+90,300$5.75M
HDBadded+5,502$201K
MANUadded+9,065$144K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DKSreduced-48,368-$9.58M
TXGexited-621,779-$7.27M
FLUTreduced-30,405-$6.54M
LBTYAreduced-549,178-$6.12M
ALVreduced-25,223-$2.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001630064-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $194,963,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,089 shares; 2024Q4: 568,821 shares; 2025Q1: 903,537 shares; 2025Q2: 913,060 shares; 2025Q3: 613,054 shares; 2025Q4: 587,831 shares 587,831$69.8M35.79%-25,223Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,473,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,354,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,506,798 shares; 2025Q3: 4,153,818 shares; 2025Q4: 3,604,640 shares 3,604,640$40.2M20.6%-549,178Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 367,377 shares; 2025Q3: 159,393 shares; 2025Q4: 128,988 shares 128,988$27.7M14.23%-30,405Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 141,987 shares; 2025Q4: 93,619 shares 93,619$18.5M9.51%-48,368Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,000 shares; 2024Q4: 217,000 shares; 2025Q1: 217,000 shares; 2025Q2: 231,000 shares; 2025Q3: 462,000 shares; 2025Q4: 467,502 shares 467,502$17.1M8.76%+5,502Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 562,071 shares; 2024Q4: 816,351 shares; 2025Q1: 880,351 shares; 2025Q2: 890,351 shares; 2025Q3: 890,351 shares; 2025Q4: 899,416 shares 899,416$14.3M7.34%+9,065Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 349,379 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,300 shares 90,300$5.75M2.95%newTimeline
GLREGREENLIGHT CAP RE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares 110,000$1.6M0.82%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TXG10X GENOMICS INC621,779$7.27Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630064-26-000001 base2026-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set