Skip to content

Lancaster Investment Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630064, LONDON, United Kingdom

Lancaster Investment Management reported $312,860,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-29.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001630064-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$313M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTnew+367,377$105M
NKEnew+349,379$24.8M
LBTYAadded+2,152,798$21.5M
HDBadded+14,000$1.07M
ALVadded+9,523$1.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001630064-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $312,860,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 367,377 shares 367,377$105M33.56%newTimeline
ALVAUTOLIV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 483,089 shares; 2024Q4: 568,821 shares; 2025Q1: 903,537 shares; 2025Q2: 913,060 shares 913,060$102M32.66%+9,523Timeline
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,473,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,354,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,354,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,506,798 shares 4,506,798$45.1M14.42%+2,152,798Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 349,379 shares 349,379$24.8M7.93%newTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 267,000 shares; 2024Q4: 217,000 shares; 2025Q1: 217,000 shares; 2025Q2: 231,000 shares 231,000$17.7M5.66%+14,000Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 562,071 shares; 2024Q4: 816,351 shares; 2025Q1: 880,351 shares; 2025Q2: 890,351 shares 890,351$15.9M5.07%+10,000Timeline
GLREGREENLIGHT CAP RE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$1.58M0.51%0Timeline
VFCV F CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 714,896 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 53,229 shares 53,229$625K0.2%+25,229Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001630064-25-000005 base2025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set