Skip to content

Knoll Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1325083, MIAMI, FL

Knoll Capital Management, LLC reported $218,013,898 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-016376

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$218M
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
67.74%
New
1
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDadded+1,433,333$16.2M
RGLDadded+43,750$9.73M
SSRMnew+245,000$5.37M
NUVBadded+473,591$4.24M
ABEOadded+173,264$913K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Sandstorm Gold Ltdexited-700,000-$8.76M
Vexited-4,850-$1.66M
DEOexited-6,750-$644K
MREOexited-260,470-$537K
HOOKIPA PHARMA INCexited-498,625-$461K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-016376, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $218,013,898, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,475,516 shares; 2024Q4: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q1: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q2: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q3: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q4: 5,475,516 shares 5,475,516$28.4M13.01%0Timeline
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDBIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,422 shares; 2024Q4: 760,422 shares; 2025Q1: 830,879 shares; 2025Q2: 895,269 shares; 2025Q3: 895,269 shares; 2025Q4: 2,328,602 shares 2,328,602$26.3M12.06%+1,433,333
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,498,591 shares 1,498,591$13.4M6.16%+473,591Timeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLCAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares 600,000$12.9M5.93%0
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,000 shares 32,000$12.7M5.82%0Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,550 shares; 2024Q4: 7,550 shares; 2025Q1: 7,550 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 52,750 shares 52,750$11.7M5.38%+43,750Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 410,000 shares; 2025Q4: 410,000 shares 410,000$11.5M5.3%0Timeline
ENTXENTERA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,881,879 shares; 2024Q4: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q1: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q2: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q3: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q4: 5,881,879 shares 5,881,879$11.4M5.23%0Timeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$9.94M4.56%0Timeline
SASEABRIDGE GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,003 shares; 2024Q4: 317,003 shares; 2025Q1: 317,003 shares; 2025Q2: 317,003 shares; 2025Q3: 317,003 shares; 2025Q4: 317,003 shares 317,003$9.38M4.3%0Timeline
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,500 shares; 2024Q4: 55,500 shares; 2025Q1: 55,500 shares; 2025Q2: 55,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,750 shares; 2025Q4: 52,750 shares 52,750$8.94M4.1%0Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,400 shares; 2024Q4: 600,400 shares; 2025Q1: 600,400 shares; 2025Q2: 600,400 shares; 2025Q3: 600,400 shares; 2025Q4: 600,400 shares 600,400$7.28M3.34%0Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,227,863 shares; 2025Q3: 497,402 shares; 2025Q4: 497,402 shares 497,402$7.15M3.28%0Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 245,000 shares 245,000$5.37M2.46%newTimeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,035 shares; 2025Q4: 100,035 shares 100,035$5.18M2.38%0Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.18M2.38%0Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$5.15M2.36%0Timeline
ELTXELICIO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 630,915 shares; 2025Q2: 630,915 shares; 2025Q3: 630,915 shares; 2025Q4: 630,915 shares 630,915$5.02M2.3%0Timeline
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,121,524 shares; 2024Q4: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q1: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q2: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q4: 1,121,524 shares 1,121,524$4.05M1.86%0Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,800 shares; 2025Q4: 58,800 shares 58,800$1.95M0.9%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.93M0.88%0Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,132 shares; 2025Q2: 96,132 shares; 2025Q3: 96,132 shares; 2025Q4: 96,132 shares 96,132$1.71M0.79%0Timeline
NEWPNEW PAC METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,000 shares; 2024Q4: 485,000 shares; 2025Q1: 485,000 shares; 2025Q2: 485,000 shares; 2025Q3: 485,000 shares; 2025Q4: 485,000 shares 485,000$1.7M0.78%0Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,650 shares; 2025Q2: 7,650 shares; 2025Q3: 7,650 shares; 2025Q4: 7,650 shares 7,650$1.64M0.75%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.6M0.74%0Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.47M0.67%0Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,689 shares; 2025Q3: 62,689 shares; 2025Q4: 235,953 shares 235,953$1.24M0.57%+173,264Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,165 shares; 2025Q1: 2,165 shares; 2025Q2: 2,165 shares; 2025Q3: 2,165 shares; 2025Q4: 2,165 shares 2,165$1.23M0.57%0Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$1.1M0.5%0Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,921 shares; 2025Q4: 122,921 shares 122,921$698K0.32%0Timeline
Applied Therapeutics IncApplied Therapeutics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,574,687 shares; 2024Q4: 5,799,687 shares; 2025Q1: 7,799,687 shares; 2025Q2: 7,799,687 shares; 2025Q3: 7,799,687 shares; 2025Q4: 6,050,000 shares 6,050,000$605K0.28%-1,749,687
CRDLCARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$95.3K0.04%0Timeline
Orgenesis, Inc.Orgenesis, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,473 shares; 2024Q4: 50,623 shares; 2025Q1: 50,623 shares; 2025Q2: 50,623 shares; 2025Q3: 50,623 shares; 2025Q4: 50,623 shares 50,623$7.59K<0.01%0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold Ltd700,000$8.76Mshares
VVISA INC4,850$1.66Mshares
DEODIAGEO PLC6,750$644Kshares
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC260,470$537Kshares
HOOKIPA PHARMA INCHOOKIPA PHARMA INC498,625$461Kshares
OBIOORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INC455,128$421Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-016376 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set