Skip to content

Knoll Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1325083, MIAMI, FL

Knoll Capital Management, LLC reported $186,608,817 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 64.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112578

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$187M
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
64.11%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PAASnew+100,035$3.87M
TFPMnew+58,800$1.72M
DCnew+122,921$559K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CGAUreduced-730,461-$7.84M
SKEexited-295,400-$4.7M
MAG SILVER CORPexited-170,000-$3.59M
KGCreduced-30,000-$746K
VERONA PHARMA PLCexited-7,049-$667K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-112578, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $186,608,817, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,475,516 shares; 2024Q4: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q1: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q2: 5,475,516 shares; 2025Q3: 5,475,516 shares 5,475,516$28.6M15.32%0Timeline
BIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDBIOHAVEN PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 710,422 shares; 2024Q4: 760,422 shares; 2025Q1: 830,879 shares; 2025Q2: 895,269 shares; 2025Q3: 895,269 shares 895,269$13.4M7.2%0
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,000 shares; 2024Q4: 32,000 shares; 2025Q1: 32,000 shares; 2025Q2: 32,000 shares; 2025Q3: 32,000 shares 32,000$11.4M6.1%0Timeline
ENTXENTERA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,881,879 shares; 2024Q4: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q1: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q2: 5,881,879 shares; 2025Q3: 5,881,879 shares 5,881,879$11.3M6.05%0Timeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$10.3M5.51%0Timeline
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,000 shares; 2024Q4: 440,000 shares; 2025Q1: 440,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: 410,000 shares 410,000$10.2M5.46%-30,000Timeline
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLCAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$9.16M4.91%0
AEMAGNICO EAGLE MINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,500 shares; 2024Q4: 55,500 shares; 2025Q1: 55,500 shares; 2025Q2: 55,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,750 shares 52,750$8.89M4.76%-2,750Timeline
Sandstorm Gold LtdSandstorm Gold LtdQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 700,000 shares 700,000$8.76M4.7%0
SASEABRIDGE GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 317,003 shares; 2024Q4: 317,003 shares; 2025Q1: 317,003 shares; 2025Q2: 317,003 shares; 2025Q3: 317,003 shares 317,003$7.66M4.1%0Timeline
OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,400 shares; 2024Q4: 600,400 shares; 2025Q1: 600,400 shares; 2025Q2: 600,400 shares; 2025Q3: 600,400 shares 600,400$7.02M3.76%0Timeline
ELTXELICIO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 630,915 shares; 2025Q2: 630,915 shares; 2025Q3: 630,915 shares 630,915$6.9M3.7%0Timeline
FNVFRANCO NEV CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.57M2.99%0Timeline
NUVBNUVATION BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,025,000 shares 1,025,000$5.54M2.97%0Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,227,863 shares; 2025Q3: 497,402 shares 497,402$5.34M2.86%-730,461Timeline
Applied Therapeutics IncApplied Therapeutics IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,574,687 shares; 2024Q4: 5,799,687 shares; 2025Q1: 7,799,687 shares; 2025Q2: 7,799,687 shares; 2025Q3: 7,799,687 shares 7,799,687$4.71M2.52%0
ALTALTIMMUNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,121,524 shares; 2024Q4: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q1: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q2: 1,121,524 shares; 2025Q3: 1,121,524 shares 1,121,524$4.23M2.27%0Timeline
PAASPAN AMERN SILVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,035 shares 100,035$3.87M2.08%newTimeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$3.39M1.82%0Timeline
RGLDROYAL GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,550 shares; 2024Q4: 7,550 shares; 2025Q1: 7,550 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.81M0.97%0Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,132 shares; 2025Q2: 96,132 shares; 2025Q3: 96,132 shares 96,132$1.8M0.97%0Timeline
AGIALAMOS GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,000 shares; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.74M0.93%0Timeline
TFPMTRIPLE FLAG PRECIOUS METALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 58,800 shares 58,800$1.72M0.92%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,850 shares; 2024Q4: 4,850 shares; 2025Q1: 4,850 shares; 2025Q2: 4,850 shares; 2025Q3: 4,850 shares 4,850$1.66M0.89%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.62M0.87%0Timeline
ITAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,650 shares; 2025Q2: 7,650 shares; 2025Q3: 7,650 shares 7,650$1.6M0.86%0Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares 12,500$1.4M0.75%0Timeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,165 shares; 2025Q1: 2,165 shares; 2025Q2: 2,165 shares; 2025Q3: 2,165 shares 2,165$1.32M0.71%0Timeline
NEWPNEW PAC METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,000 shares; 2024Q4: 485,000 shares; 2025Q1: 485,000 shares; 2025Q2: 485,000 shares; 2025Q3: 485,000 shares 485,000$1.31M0.7%0Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,000 shares; 2024Q4: 13,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,000 shares; 2025Q2: 13,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$1.3M0.7%0Timeline
DEODIAGEO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,750 shares; 2024Q4: 6,750 shares; 2025Q1: 6,750 shares; 2025Q2: 6,750 shares; 2025Q3: 6,750 shares 6,750$644K0.35%0Timeline
DCDAKOTA GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122,921 shares 122,921$559K0.3%newTimeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 260,470 shares; 2024Q4: 260,470 shares; 2025Q1: 260,470 shares; 2025Q2: 260,470 shares; 2025Q3: 260,470 shares 260,470$537K0.29%0Timeline
HOOKIPA PHARMA INCHOOKIPA PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 551,738 shares; 2024Q4: 498,625 shares; 2025Q1: 498,625 shares; 2025Q2: 498,625 shares; 2025Q3: 498,625 shares 498,625$461K0.25%0
OBIOORCHESTRA BIOMED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 455,128 shares; 2025Q3: 455,128 shares 455,128$421K0.23%0Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 62,689 shares; 2025Q3: 62,689 shares 62,689$331K0.18%0Timeline
CRDLCARDIOL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$107K0.06%0Timeline
Orgenesis, Inc.Orgenesis, Inc.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,473 shares; 2024Q4: 50,623 shares; 2025Q1: 50,623 shares; 2025Q2: 50,623 shares; 2025Q3: 50,623 shares 50,623$50.6K0.03%0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SKESKEENA RES LTD NEW295,400$4.7Mshares
MAG SILVER CORPMAG SILVER CORP170,000$3.59Mshares
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC7,049$667Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-112578 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set