Skip to content

KIDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909180, LOS ANGELES, CA

KIDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $105,739,617 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.4% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001060

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$106M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
95.4%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODnew+43,000$2.98M
SEadded+10,000$828K
MELIadded+300$519K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ILMNreduced-30,000-$3.7M
HWMreduced-12,000-$2.77M
FLUTreduced-11,500-$1.17M
BTCexited-25,000-$968K
DASHreduced-2,800-$420K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001060, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $105,739,617, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 72,500 shares; 2025Q2: 81,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,000 shares; 2025Q4: 89,000 shares; 2026Q1: 89,000 shares 89,000$18.5M17.53%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 63,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,000 shares; 2026Q1: 63,000 shares 63,000$18.1M17.13%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 6,800 shares; 2025Q4: 7,800 shares; 2026Q1: 8,100 shares 8,100$14M13.24%+300Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 97,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares 115,000$13.2M12.51%0Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 78,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 43,000 shares 43,000$9.91M9.37%-12,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,500 shares; 2025Q3: 50,500 shares; 2025Q4: 51,800 shares; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares 49,000$7.36M6.96%-2,800Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 88,000 shares; 2026Q1: 58,000 shares 58,000$7.15M6.76%-30,000Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 420,000 shares; 2025Q3: 420,000 shares; 2025Q4: 420,000 shares; 2026Q1: 420,000 shares 420,000$6.04M5.71%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 41,000 shares 41,000$3.4M3.21%+10,000Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.15M2.97%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 43,000 shares 43,000$2.98M2.82%newTimeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 29,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,500 shares 18,500$1.89M1.78%-11,500Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLBSLB LIMITED120,000$4.61Mcall
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ET25,000$968Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001060 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set