Skip to content

KIDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909180, LOS ANGELES, CA

KIDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $127,389,007 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.04% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001693

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
98.04%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AEISnew+19,500$7.27M
ALABnew+12,000$5.8M
ETNnew+13,000$5.54M
MELIadded+700$1.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUexited-420,000-$6.04M
ICEexited-20,000-$3.15M
HOODexited-43,000-$2.98M
FLUTexited-18,500-$1.89M
BXreduced-15,000-$1.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001693, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $122,234,207, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 63,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,000 shares; 2026Q1: 63,000 shares; 2026Q2: 63,000 shares 63,000$22.5M18.42%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 72,500 shares; 2025Q2: 81,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,000 shares; 2025Q4: 89,000 shares; 2026Q1: 89,000 shares; 2026Q2: 89,000 shares 89,000$21.2M17.35%0Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 6,800 shares; 2025Q4: 7,800 shares; 2026Q1: 8,100 shares; 2026Q2: 8,800 shares 8,800$14.9M12.22%+700Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 97,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares; 2026Q1: 115,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$11.8M9.63%-15,000Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 78,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 43,000 shares; 2026Q2: 43,000 shares 43,000$11.6M9.46%0Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 88,000 shares; 2026Q1: 58,000 shares; 2026Q2: 58,000 shares 58,000$10.2M8.34%0Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,500 shares; 2025Q3: 50,500 shares; 2025Q4: 51,800 shares; 2026Q1: 49,000 shares; 2026Q2: 49,000 shares 49,000$9.04M7.4%0Timeline
AEISADVANCED ENERGY INDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,500 shares 19,500$7.27M5.95%newTimeline
ALABASTERA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$5.8M4.74%newTimeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$5.54M4.53%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 31,000 shares; 2026Q1: 41,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$2.4M1.96%-16,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMcall7,000$5.15Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NUNU HLDGS LTD420,000$6.04Mshares
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN20,000$3.15Mshares
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC43,000$2.98Mshares
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLC18,500$1.89Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001693 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001693 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001060 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000389 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003314 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-002058 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001026 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000526 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-002240 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001702 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000842 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000424 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set