Skip to content

KIDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1909180, LOS ANGELES, CA

KIDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. reported $130,645,867 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003314

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$131M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
96.34%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CSGPnew+40,000$3.37M
GOOGLadded+11,000$2.67M
AMZNadded+8,000$1.76M
BXadded+5,000$854K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HWMreduced-23,000-$4.51M
MELIreduced-500-$1.17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003314, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $126,521,467, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 97,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares 115,000$19.6M15.53%+5,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 72,500 shares; 2025Q2: 81,000 shares; 2025Q3: 89,000 shares 89,000$19.5M15.45%+8,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,700 shares; 2025Q2: 7,300 shares; 2025Q3: 6,800 shares 6,800$15.9M12.56%-500Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 52,000 shares; 2025Q3: 63,000 shares 63,000$15.3M12.1%+11,000Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 50,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,500 shares; 2025Q3: 50,500 shares 50,500$13.7M10.86%0Timeline
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 78,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$10.8M8.53%-23,000Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$9.5M7.51%0Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 29,000 shares; 2025Q3: 29,000 shares 29,000$7.37M5.82%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 420,000 shares; 2025Q3: 420,000 shares 420,000$6.72M5.31%0Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$3.37M2.67%newTimeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.37M2.66%0Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.27M1%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SLBSLB LIMITED COMcall120,000$4.12M0

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003314 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set