Skip to content

Keystone Financial Planning, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596906, CLEVELAND, OH

Keystone Financial Planning, Inc. reported $374,372,846 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001596906-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$374M
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
79.42%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SCHDadded+725,957$22.3M
ULnew+152,882$8.71M
SPYDadded+4,259$194K
USBadded+3,498$182K
PNWadded+831$83.7K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CVXreduced-52,228-$10.8M
DEOexited-87,558-$7.55M
PMreduced-42,566-$7.04M
JNJexited-9,569-$1.98M
HDVreduced-7,974-$1.08M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001596906-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $374,372,846, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHDSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,365,627 shares; 2025Q1: 5,488,320 shares; 2025Q2: 6,342,618 shares; 2025Q3: 6,150,754 shares; 2025Q4: 6,037,750 shares; 2026Q1: 6,763,707 shares 6,763,707$208M55.43%+725,957Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 244,758 shares; 2025Q1: 246,959 shares; 2025Q2: 245,817 shares; 2025Q3: 244,489 shares; 2025Q4: 237,744 shares; 2026Q1: 238,997 shares 238,997$12M3.2%+1,253Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 72,614 shares; 2025Q1: 229,008 shares; 2025Q2: 228,836 shares; 2025Q3: 227,520 shares; 2025Q4: 220,850 shares; 2026Q1: 224,348 shares 224,348$11.7M3.12%+3,498Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 27,718 shares; 2025Q1: 27,718 shares; 2025Q2: 26,882 shares; 2025Q3: 26,882 shares; 2025Q4: 26,868 shares; 2026Q1: 26,868 shares 26,868$9.95M2.66%0Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 172,842 shares; 2025Q1: 172,744 shares; 2025Q2: 171,618 shares; 2025Q3: 171,055 shares; 2025Q4: 167,249 shares; 2026Q1: 167,249 shares 167,249$9.78M2.61%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 159,107 shares; 2025Q1: 159,659 shares; 2025Q2: 162,250 shares; 2025Q3: 164,013 shares; 2025Q4: 159,523 shares; 2026Q1: 159,523 shares 159,523$9.68M2.58%0Timeline
BNSBANK NOVA SCOTIA B CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 133,404 shares; 2025Q1: 138,907 shares; 2025Q2: 139,946 shares; 2025Q3: 138,938 shares; 2025Q4: 139,101 shares; 2026Q1: 139,101 shares 139,101$9.64M2.58%0Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 36,012 shares; 2025Q1: 36,055 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 32,041 shares; 2026Q1: 32,037 shares 32,037$9.46M2.53%-4Timeline
SPYDSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 194,322 shares; 2025Q1: 196,552 shares; 2025Q2: 196,936 shares; 2025Q3: 193,264 shares; 2025Q4: 192,060 shares; 2026Q1: 196,319 shares 196,319$8.94M2.39%+4,259Timeline
ULUNILEVER PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 152,882 shares 152,882$8.71M2.33%newTimeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 49,846 shares; 2025Q1: 49,876 shares; 2025Q2: 49,001 shares; 2025Q3: 48,954 shares; 2025Q4: 48,672 shares; 2026Q1: 48,696 shares 48,696$8.26M2.21%+24Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 109,694 shares; 2025Q1: 109,694 shares; 2025Q2: 109,694 shares; 2025Q3: 109,281 shares; 2025Q4: 107,203 shares; 2026Q1: 107,203 shares 107,203$7.07M1.89%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 256,187 shares; 2025Q1: 256,187 shares; 2025Q2: 254,855 shares; 2025Q3: 253,965 shares; 2025Q4: 246,382 shares; 2026Q1: 246,382 shares 246,382$6.92M1.85%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 70,831 shares; 2025Q1: 70,831 shares; 2025Q2: 70,831 shares; 2025Q3: 70,564 shares; 2025Q4: 68,518 shares; 2026Q1: 68,518 shares 68,518$6.18M1.65%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82,632 shares; 2025Q1: 26,732 shares; 2025Q2: 25,536 shares; 2025Q3: 25,474 shares; 2025Q4: 77,924 shares; 2026Q1: 35,358 shares 35,358$5.85M1.56%-42,566Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 25,358 shares; 2025Q1: 25,358 shares; 2025Q2: 24,778 shares; 2025Q3: 78,550 shares; 2025Q4: 77,118 shares; 2026Q1: 24,890 shares 24,890$5.15M1.38%-52,228Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 47,254 shares; 2025Q1: 47,254 shares; 2025Q2: 47,254 shares; 2025Q3: 47,091 shares; 2025Q4: 45,768 shares; 2026Q1: 45,768 shares 45,768$4.5M1.2%0Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 51,406 shares; 2025Q1: 50,984 shares; 2025Q2: 50,052 shares; 2025Q3: 49,936 shares; 2025Q4: 49,320 shares; 2026Q1: 48,976 shares 48,976$3.8M1.02%-344Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 26,741 shares; 2025Q1: 26,741 shares; 2025Q2: 26,363 shares; 2025Q3: 26,363 shares; 2025Q4: 26,197 shares; 2026Q1: 26,197 shares 26,197$3.37M0.9%0Timeline
HDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 31,712 shares; 2025Q1: 31,142 shares; 2025Q2: 30,144 shares; 2025Q3: 29,604 shares; 2025Q4: 28,504 shares; 2026Q1: 20,530 shares 20,530$2.79M0.74%-7,974Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 37,077 shares; 2025Q1: 37,077 shares; 2025Q2: 36,196 shares; 2025Q3: 36,196 shares; 2025Q4: 35,697 shares; 2026Q1: 35,697 shares 35,697$2.71M0.73%0Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,560 shares; 2025Q1: 8,560 shares; 2025Q2: 8,560 shares; 2025Q3: 8,560 shares; 2025Q4: 8,468 shares; 2026Q1: 8,468 shares 8,468$2.63M0.7%0Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 107,994 shares; 2025Q1: 107,994 shares; 2025Q2: 105,710 shares; 2025Q3: 105,710 shares; 2025Q4: 103,542 shares; 2026Q1: 105,886 shares 105,886$2.5M0.67%+2,344Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,377 shares; 2025Q1: 22,205 shares; 2025Q2: 21,051 shares; 2025Q3: 20,989 shares; 2025Q4: 20,764 shares; 2026Q1: 20,764 shares 20,764$2.2M0.59%0Timeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,809 shares; 2025Q1: 8,974 shares; 2025Q2: 8,576 shares; 2025Q3: 8,502 shares; 2025Q4: 8,519 shares; 2026Q1: 8,519 shares 8,519$2.06M0.55%0Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 275,612 shares; 2025Q1: 275,564 shares; 2025Q2: 74,768 shares; 2025Q3: 63,814 shares; 2025Q4: 63,513 shares; 2026Q1: 66,109 shares 66,109$1.92M0.51%+2,596Timeline
PNWPINNACLE WEST CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 82,587 shares; 2025Q1: 81,378 shares; 2025Q2: 13,355 shares; 2025Q3: 13,259 shares; 2025Q4: 13,126 shares; 2026Q1: 13,957 shares 13,957$1.41M0.38%+831Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 9,021 shares; 2025Q1: 9,021 shares; 2025Q2: 9,021 shares; 2025Q3: 9,021 shares; 2025Q4: 9,021 shares; 2026Q1: 9,021 shares 9,021$1.3M0.35%0Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,936 shares; 2025Q1: 1,936 shares; 2025Q2: 1,936 shares; 2025Q3: 1,923 shares; 2025Q4: 1,923 shares; 2026Q1: 1,923 shares 1,923$1.16M0.31%0Timeline
SNYSANOFI SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 22,792 shares; 2025Q1: 22,792 shares; 2025Q2: 21,844 shares; 2025Q3: 21,844 shares; 2025Q4: 22,016 shares; 2026Q1: 22,016 shares 22,016$1.06M0.28%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 8,875 shares; 2025Q1: 8,875 shares; 2025Q2: 8,875 shares; 2025Q3: 8,875 shares; 2025Q4: 8,875 shares; 2026Q1: 8,875 shares 8,875$756K0.2%0Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,177 shares; 2025Q1: 4,190 shares; 2025Q2: 4,204 shares; 2025Q3: 4,217 shares; 2025Q4: 4,228 shares; 2026Q1: 4,240 shares 4,240$677K0.18%+12Timeline
HLNHALEON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 224,919 shares; 2025Q1: 224,919 shares; 2025Q2: 223,650 shares; 2025Q3: 222,842 shares; 2025Q4: 54,366 shares; 2026Q1: 52,505 shares 52,505$526K0.14%-1,861Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,942 shares; 2025Q1: 4,942 shares; 2025Q2: 4,942 shares; 2025Q3: 4,942 shares; 2025Q4: 4,942 shares; 2026Q1: 4,942 shares 4,942$438K0.12%0Timeline
PEGPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,599 shares; 2025Q1: 5,581 shares; 2025Q2: 5,533 shares; 2025Q3: 5,239 shares; 2025Q4: 5,406 shares; 2026Q1: 5,262 shares 5,262$426K0.11%-144Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 227,913 shares; 2025Q1: 228,893 shares; 2025Q2: 229,115 shares; 2025Q3: 227,456 shares; 2025Q4: 4,652 shares; 2026Q1: 6,084 shares 6,084$336K0.09%+1,432Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 4,521 shares; 2025Q1: 4,521 shares; 2025Q2: 4,521 shares; 2025Q3: 4,521 shares; 2025Q4: 4,521 shares; 2026Q1: 4,521 shares 4,521$325K0.09%0Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 5,881 shares; 2025Q1: 5,881 shares; 2025Q2: 5,881 shares; 2025Q3: 5,881 shares; 2025Q4: 5,881 shares; 2026Q1: 5,881 shares 5,881$287K0.08%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 612 shares; 2026Q1: 612 shares 612$215K0.06%0Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 1,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,085 shares; 2025Q2: 1,085 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085 shares; 2026Q1: 1,085 shares 1,085$215K0.06%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DEODIAGEO PLC87,558$7.55Mshares
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON9,569$1.98Mshares
EMREMERSON ELEC CO4,582$608Kshares
VTRSVIATRIS INC25,402$316Kshares
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDS2,159$310Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001596906-26-000003 base2026-04-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set