Skip to content

Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1798686, SAO PAULO, Brazil

Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda reported $531,499,524 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.55% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001798686-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$531M
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
63.55%
New
34
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVnew+69,214$45.2M
NVDAnew+229,384$40M
GTLSnew+143,375$29.6M
EAadded+117,139$23.9M
HOLXnew+283,575$21.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNreduced-319,801-$66.6M
KWEBexited-1,734,000-$59M
KREexited-802,873-$52M
KVUEreduced-1,944,000-$33.5M
MSFTreduced-32,652-$12.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001798686-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $530,906,402, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,544 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 532,877 shares; 2025Q2: 472,832 shares; 2025Q3: 469,968 shares; 2025Q4: 564,866 shares; 2026Q1: 245,065 shares 245,065$51M9.61%-319,801Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,214 shares 69,214$45.2M8.52%newTimeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,705 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 96,054 shares; 2026Q1: 213,193 shares 213,193$43.5M8.19%+117,139Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 918 shares; 2025Q1: 11,973 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 229,384 shares 229,384$40M7.54%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 283,485 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares; 2026Q1: 217,838 shares 217,838$32.7M6.17%+112,838Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 143,375 shares 143,375$29.6M5.58%newTimeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 512,770 shares; 2024Q4: 578,767 shares; 2025Q1: 578,718 shares; 2025Q2: 578,718 shares; 2025Q3: 1,076,696 shares; 2025Q4: 1,076,696 shares; 2026Q1: 1,076,696 shares 1,076,696$28.7M5.41%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 778 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,885 shares; 2025Q2: 2,535 shares; 2025Q3: 2,463 shares; 2025Q4: 56,642 shares; 2026Q1: 43,993 shares 43,993$25.2M4.74%-12,649Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,553 shares; 2024Q4: 6,288 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 283,575 shares 283,575$21.4M4.04%newTimeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,098 shares; 2025Q2: 10,389 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,415,635 shares 1,415,635$19.9M3.76%newTimeline
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 805,013 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 611,699 shares; 2025Q2: 302,859 shares; 2025Q3: 302,859 shares; 2025Q4: 302,859 shares; 2026Q1: 352,859 shares 352,859$18.3M3.44%+50,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,546 shares; 2024Q4: 28,027 shares; 2025Q1: 37,425 shares; 2025Q2: 3,758 shares; 2025Q3: 63,125 shares; 2025Q4: 71,402 shares; 2026Q1: 38,750 shares 38,750$14.3M2.7%-32,652Timeline
RIORIO TINTO PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,000 shares; 2024Q4: 258,000 shares; 2025Q1: 258,000 shares; 2025Q2: 127,754 shares; 2025Q3: 127,754 shares; 2025Q4: 127,754 shares; 2026Q1: 127,754 shares 127,754$11.9M2.24%0Timeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 257,612 shares; 2025Q4: 257,042 shares; 2026Q1: 257,612 shares 257,612$11.9M2.24%+570Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 432,903 shares 432,903$11.9M2.24%newTimeline
SUZSUZANO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,538,724 shares; 2024Q4: 333,534 shares; 2025Q1: 440,597 shares; 2025Q2: 695,916 shares; 2025Q3: 224,498 shares; 2025Q4: 784,450 shares; 2026Q1: 1,094,733 shares 1,094,733$11M2.06%+310,283Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 287,819 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 657,036 shares 657,036$10.5M1.97%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 696,041 shares 696,041$10M1.88%newTimeline
GGBGERDAU SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 158,682 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,921,865 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,664,158 shares 2,664,158$9.62M1.81%newTimeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 39,948 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,782 shares; 2025Q3: 91,109 shares; 2025Q4: 99,372 shares; 2026Q1: 131,197 shares 131,197$7.79M1.47%+31,825Timeline
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,408 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 324,166 shares 324,166$7.67M1.44%newTimeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 450,328 shares 450,328$6.94M1.31%newTimeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 159,131 shares 159,131$6.33M1.19%newTimeline
CSGSCSG SYS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,074 shares 77,074$6.16M1.16%newTimeline
SBSCOMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 475,316 shares; 2025Q3: 206,416 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 168,403 shares 168,403$5.14M0.97%newTimeline
UGPULTRAPAR PARTICIPACOES SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 194,100 shares; 2025Q4: 874,882 shares; 2026Q1: 915,468 shares 915,468$5.04M0.95%+40,586Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,664 shares; 2024Q4: 225,664 shares; 2025Q1: 225,664 shares; 2025Q2: 225,664 shares; 2025Q3: 225,664 shares; 2025Q4: 225,664 shares; 2026Q1: 225,664 shares 225,664$4.3M0.81%0Timeline
LOMALOMA NEGRA C I A S A MTN 14Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 378,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 378,600 shares; 2025Q2: 378,600 shares; 2025Q3: 385,734 shares; 2025Q4: 380,833 shares; 2026Q1: 378,600 shares 378,600$4.2M0.79%-2,233Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 67,400 shares 67,400$4.04M0.76%newTimeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,913 shares 51,913$3.6M0.68%newTimeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,521,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 571,800 shares; 2025Q2: 77,718 shares; 2025Q3: 77,718 shares; 2025Q4: 77,718 shares; 2026Q1: 77,718 shares 77,718$2.79M0.53%0Timeline
EVEXEVE HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 492,285 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,100,000 shares 1,100,000$2.73M0.51%0Timeline
EPUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 27,130 shares 27,130$2.19M0.41%newTimeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 6,663 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,293 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 103,621 shares 103,621$2.15M0.4%newTimeline
AXIAYAXIA ENERGIA SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 221,291 shares; 2024Q4: 14,823 shares; 2025Q1: 588,811 shares; 2025Q2: 327,535 shares; 2025Q3: 184,528 shares; 2025Q4: 75,855 shares; 2026Q1: 187,303 shares 187,303$2.11M0.4%+111,448Timeline
VIVTELEFONICA BRASIL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 209,476 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 355,066 shares; 2026Q1: 123,667 shares 123,667$1.97M0.37%-231,399Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,124 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 194,664 shares; 2025Q2: 98,664 shares; 2025Q3: 85,664 shares; 2025Q4: 7,664 shares; 2026Q1: 4,784 shares 4,784$1.62M0.3%-2,880Timeline
SLABSILICON LABORATORIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,867 shares 6,867$1.43M0.27%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,304 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,185 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,475 shares 4,475$1.14M0.21%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,200 shares 6,200$1.02M0.19%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 56,000 shares 56,000$965K0.18%-1,944,000Timeline
ACLXARCELLX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,978 shares 7,978$916K0.17%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,260 shares 4,260$353K0.07%newTimeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 82 shares 82$345K0.07%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,301 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,050 shares; 2025Q4: 10,725 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070 shares 1,070$323K0.06%-9,655Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 94 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 745 shares 745$317K0.06%newTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,069 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,165 shares; 2026Q1: 625 shares 625$312K0.06%-5,540Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 128,347 shares; 2025Q1: 121,100 shares; 2025Q2: 44,901 shares; 2025Q3: 73,890 shares; 2025Q4: 32,820 shares; 2026Q1: 3,220 shares 3,220$310K0.06%-29,600Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput300,000$129Knew
IWMISHARES TR SHScall500,000$125Knew
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A SPONSORED ADRput100,000$96Knew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall196,800$76.8Knew
FXIISHARES TR CHINA LG-CAP ETFput600,000$72Knew
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A SPONSORED ADRcall100,000$67Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall99,000$14.8Knew
FXIISHARES TR CHINA LG-CAP ETFcall300,000$9Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput16,000$3.52Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST1,734,000$59Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST802,873$52Mshares
EXASEXACT SCIENCES CORP64,428$6.54Mshares
TGNATEGNA INC168,689$3.27Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC8,826$2.91Mshares
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATION15,840$2.57Mshares
DAYDAYFORCE INC34,337$2.37Mshares
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INC39,978$2.35Mshares
ABEVAMBEV SA647,014$1.6Mshares
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INC2,931$253Kshares
GGALGRUPO FINANCIERO GALICIA S.A3,763$203Kshares
SIDCOMPANHIA SIDERURGICA NACION56,779$90.8Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC200,000$74Kcall
EWZISHARES INC900,000$72Kcall

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001798686-26-000003 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set