Skip to content

JOHO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1106500, New York, NY

JOHO CAPITAL LLC reported $468,530,106 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000868

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$469M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMTadded+9,800$1.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PWRreduced-112,383-$47.4M
MSFTreduced-49,400-$23.9M
TSMreduced-59,000-$17.9M
PGreduced-7,300-$1.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000868, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $468,530,106, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,700 shares; 2024Q4: 556,200 shares; 2025Q1: 556,200 shares; 2025Q2: 556,200 shares; 2025Q3: 408,700 shares; 2025Q4: 359,300 shares 359,300$174M37.09%-49,400Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,919,514 shares; 2024Q4: 1,919,514 shares; 2025Q1: 1,919,514 shares; 2025Q2: 1,754,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,418,394 shares; 2025Q4: 1,418,394 shares 1,418,394$86.8M18.53%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,243,900 shares; 2024Q4: 991,900 shares; 2025Q1: 991,900 shares; 2025Q2: 991,900 shares; 2025Q3: 901,900 shares; 2025Q4: 901,900 shares 901,900$73.7M15.73%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 264,500 shares; 2025Q4: 264,500 shares 264,500$61.1M13.03%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168,000 shares; 2025Q2: 249,100 shares; 2025Q3: 249,100 shares; 2025Q4: 190,100 shares 190,100$57.8M12.33%-59,000Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,480 shares; 2024Q4: 78,480 shares; 2025Q1: 78,480 shares; 2025Q2: 78,480 shares; 2025Q3: 78,480 shares; 2025Q4: 78,480 shares 78,480$10.6M2.26%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,050 shares; 2025Q4: 20,850 shares 20,850$2.32M0.5%+9,800Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,143 shares; 2024Q4: 247,643 shares; 2025Q1: 229,193 shares; 2025Q2: 229,193 shares; 2025Q3: 116,493 shares; 2025Q4: 4,110 shares 4,110$1.73M0.37%-112,383Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,050 shares; 2024Q4: 23,050 shares; 2025Q1: 23,050 shares; 2025Q2: 23,050 shares; 2025Q3: 12,550 shares; 2025Q4: 5,250 shares 5,250$752K0.16%-7,300Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000868 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set