Skip to content

JOHO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1106500, New York, NY

JOHO CAPITAL LLC reported $562,987,504 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004905

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$563M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNnew+264,500$58.1M
WMTnew+11,050$1.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-147,500-$76.4M
ADBEexited-130,600-$50.5M
PWRreduced-112,700-$46.7M
BROSreduced-336,395-$17.6M
MNDYexited-50,000-$15.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004905, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $562,987,504, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,700 shares; 2024Q4: 556,200 shares; 2025Q1: 556,200 shares; 2025Q2: 556,200 shares; 2025Q3: 408,700 shares 408,700$212M37.6%-147,500Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,243,900 shares; 2024Q4: 991,900 shares; 2025Q1: 991,900 shares; 2025Q2: 991,900 shares; 2025Q3: 901,900 shares 901,900$88.4M15.69%-90,000Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,919,514 shares; 2024Q4: 1,919,514 shares; 2025Q1: 1,919,514 shares; 2025Q2: 1,754,789 shares; 2025Q3: 1,418,394 shares 1,418,394$74.2M13.19%-336,395Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168,000 shares; 2025Q2: 249,100 shares; 2025Q3: 249,100 shares 249,100$69.6M12.36%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 264,500 shares 264,500$58.1M10.32%newTimeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,143 shares; 2024Q4: 247,643 shares; 2025Q1: 229,193 shares; 2025Q2: 229,193 shares; 2025Q3: 116,493 shares 116,493$48.3M8.58%-112,700Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,480 shares; 2024Q4: 78,480 shares; 2025Q1: 78,480 shares; 2025Q2: 78,480 shares; 2025Q3: 78,480 shares 78,480$9.71M1.73%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,050 shares; 2024Q4: 23,050 shares; 2025Q1: 23,050 shares; 2025Q2: 23,050 shares; 2025Q3: 12,550 shares 12,550$1.93M0.34%-10,500Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,050 shares 11,050$1.14M0.2%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ADBEADOBE INC130,600$50.5Mshares
MNDYMONDAY COM LTD50,000$15.7Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004905 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set