Skip to content

JOHO CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1106500, New York, NY

JOHO CAPITAL LLC reported $578,891,636 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001848

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$579M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMnew+168,000$27.9M
ADBEadded+29,500$11.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMBLexited-675,000-$5.49M
PWRreduced-18,450-$4.69M
STZexited-9,815-$2.17M
ANSYS INCexited-5,230-$1.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001848, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $578,891,636, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,700 shares; 2024Q4: 556,200 shares; 2025Q1: 556,200 shares 556,200$209M36.07%0Timeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,919,514 shares; 2024Q4: 1,919,514 shares; 2025Q1: 1,919,514 shares 1,919,514$119M20.47%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,700 shares; 2024Q4: 189,900 shares; 2025Q1: 219,400 shares 219,400$84.1M14.54%+29,500Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,243,900 shares; 2024Q4: 991,900 shares; 2025Q1: 991,900 shares 991,900$72.3M12.48%0Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 290,143 shares; 2024Q4: 247,643 shares; 2025Q1: 229,193 shares 229,193$58.2M10.06%-18,450Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 168,000 shares 168,000$27.9M4.82%newTimeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,480 shares; 2024Q4: 78,480 shares; 2025Q1: 78,480 shares 78,480$5.15M0.89%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,050 shares; 2024Q4: 23,050 shares; 2025Q1: 23,050 shares 23,050$3.9M0.67%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BMBLBUMBLE INC675,000$5.49Mshares
STZCONSTELLATION BRANDS INC9,815$2.17Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC5,230$1.76Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001848 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set