Skip to content

JCSD Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1444055, Walnut Creek, CA

JCSD Capital, LLC reported $94,508,312 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-24. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.05% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000474

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$94.5M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
95.05%
New
13
Sold out
13

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COFnew+20,100$3.67M
EGBNadded+126,400$3.14M
GDOTadded+204,500$2.29M
CCBadded+11,100$845K
FIGRnew+23,100$784K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Prime Meridian Holding Comp…exited-121,171-$6.86M
GBFHexited-62,939-$2.13M
BPOPreduced-13,100-$1.76M
EWBCreduced-14,000-$1.49M
UWMCreduced-214,000-$775K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000474, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $64,151,122, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 30,450 shares; 2025Q3: 30,450 shares; 2025Q4: 30,450 shares; 2026Q1: 30,450 shares 30,450$19.9M31.01%0Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 130,040 shares; 2025Q3: 130,040 shares; 2025Q4: 129,040 shares; 2026Q1: 140,140 shares 140,140$10.7M16.62%+11,100Timeline
FFBBFFB BANCORP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119,896 shares; 2026Q1: 119,002 shares 119,002$10.2M15.89%-894Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,500 shares; 2026Q1: 182,900 shares 182,900$4.55M7.09%+126,400Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 78,800 shares; 2025Q3: 78,800 shares; 2025Q4: 78,800 shares; 2026Q1: 77,800 shares 77,800$4.08M6.36%-1,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,100 shares 20,100$3.67M5.72%newTimeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 44,623 shares; 2025Q3: 39,623 shares; 2025Q4: 40,123 shares; 2026Q1: 26,123 shares 26,123$2.79M4.35%-14,000Timeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 205,500 shares 205,500$2.31M3.59%+204,500Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,100 shares; 2025Q4: 74,100 shares; 2026Q1: 74,100 shares 74,100$1.49M2.33%0Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares; 2025Q3: 23,100 shares; 2025Q4: 23,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.34M2.09%-13,100Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 819 shares; 2025Q4: 44,819 shares; 2026Q1: 51,000 shares 51,000$955K1.49%+6,181Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,100 shares 23,100$784K1.22%newTimeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$740K1.15%0Timeline
FNBF N B CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$502K0.78%newTimeline
HYZDWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,220 shares 3,220$70.9K0.11%newTimeline
PFFAETFIS SER TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$40.7K0.06%newTimeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 100 shares; 2025Q3: 100 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 600 shares 600$39.1K0.06%newTimeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 16,709 shares; 2025Q3: 23,709 shares; 2025Q4: 8,709 shares; 2026Q1: 509 shares 509$22.3K0.03%-8,200Timeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 100,010 shares; 2025Q4: 215,799 shares; 2026Q1: 1,799 shares 1,799$6.51K0.01%-214,000Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500 shares 500$6.14K0.01%newTimeline
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 154 shares 154$5.83K0.01%newTimeline
WSFSWSFS FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35 shares 35$2.29K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHScall500,000$24.7Mnew
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO COM CL Acall92,600$3.14Mnew
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMcall5,000$912Knew
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC COM NEWput41,000$540K-41,800
BCBPBCB BANCORP INC COMMON STOCKput60,000$539K-13,000
CHYMCHIME FINL INC Stockcall20,000$375Knew
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION Stockcall45,000$163K-20,000

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
Prime Meridian Holding Comp…Prime Meridian Holding Company121,171$6.86Mshares
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INC131,400$2.81Mcall
GBFHGBANK FINL HLDGS INC62,939$2.13Mshares
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP157,800$2.02Mcall
LOBLIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC53,300$1.83Mput
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST25,000$1.62Mcall
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC18,600$1.16Mput
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORP63,000$736Kput
MVBFMVB FINL CORP10,000$258Kput
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PA5,000$96.7Kput
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORP188$15.8Kshares
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORP461$6.74Kshares
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INC100$2.79Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000474 base2026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set