Skip to content

JCSD Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1444055, Walnut Creek, CA

JCSD Capital, LLC reported $84,693,925 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.23% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000202

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$84.7M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
95.23%
New
15
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FFBBnew+119,896$10.2M
Prime Meridian Holding Comp…new+121,171$6.86M
EGBNnew+56,500$1.21M
CHYMadded+44,000$1.11M
GBFHadded+22,131$750K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMTBexited-135,260-$2.61M
FOURreduced-15,000-$945K
MCHBreduced-62,590-$916K
FNBexited-50,000-$806K
FHNexited-30,000-$678K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000202, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $72,234,844, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 30,450 shares; 2025Q3: 30,450 shares; 2025Q4: 30,450 shares 30,450$20.9M28.87%0Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 130,040 shares; 2025Q3: 130,040 shares; 2025Q4: 129,040 shares 129,040$14.8M20.47%-1,000Timeline
FFBBFFB BANCORP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119,896 shares 119,896$10.2M14.11%newTimeline
Prime Meridian Holding Comp…Prime Meridian Holding CompanyQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 121,171 shares 121,171$6.86M9.49%new
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 44,623 shares; 2025Q3: 39,623 shares; 2025Q4: 40,123 shares 40,123$4.51M6.24%+500Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 78,800 shares; 2025Q3: 78,800 shares; 2025Q4: 78,800 shares 78,800$3.93M5.43%0Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares; 2025Q3: 23,100 shares; 2025Q4: 23,100 shares 23,100$2.88M3.98%0Timeline
GBFHGBANK FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,808 shares; 2025Q4: 62,939 shares 62,939$2.13M2.95%+22,131Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,100 shares; 2025Q4: 74,100 shares 74,100$1.44M2%-1,000Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,500 shares 56,500$1.21M1.68%newTimeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 819 shares; 2025Q4: 44,819 shares 44,819$1.13M1.56%+44,000Timeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10 shares; 2025Q3: 100,010 shares; 2025Q4: 215,799 shares 215,799$945K1.31%+115,789Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$783K1.08%-15,000Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 16,709 shares; 2025Q3: 23,709 shares; 2025Q4: 8,709 shares 8,709$548K0.76%-15,000Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10,988 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 188 shares 188$15.8K0.02%newTimeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$12.8K0.02%newTimeline
MCHBMECHANICS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 16,051 shares; 2025Q3: 63,051 shares; 2025Q4: 461 shares 461$6.74K0.01%-62,590Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100 shares 100$2.79K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INC COMcall131,400$2.81Mnew
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP CL Acall157,800$2.02Mnew
LOBLIVE OAK BANCSHARES INC COMput53,300$1.83Mnew
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST ST STR SP REGBNKcall25,000$1.62M0
TFINTRIUMPH FINANCIAL INC COMput18,600$1.16Mnew
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC COM NEWput82,800$1.04Mnew
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORP COMput63,000$736Knew
BCBPBCB BANCORP INC COMMON STOCKput73,000$589Knew
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION Stockcall65,000$285K-126,000
MVBFMVB FINL CORP COMMON STOCKput10,000$258Knew
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PA COMput5,000$96.7Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST850,000$53.8Mput
AMTBAMERANT BANCORP INC135,260$2.61Mshares
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WA14,000$1.51Mcall
MQMARQETA INC186,500$985Kcall
FNBF N B CORP50,000$806Kshares
FHNFIRST HORIZON CORPORATION30,000$678Kshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC33,000$666Kcall
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DEL28,200$488Kcall
FINXGLOBAL X FDS10,000$335Kput
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST100$6.33Kshares
MQMARQETA INC100$528shares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000202 base2026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set