Skip to content

JCSD Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1444055, Walnut Creek, CA

JCSD Capital, LLC reported $68,618,797 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000797

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$68.6M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
94.19%
New
2
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHYMadded+46,000$942K
BPOPadded+4,600$755K
CCBadded+5,000$388K
PFFAadded+12,000$247K
FOURadded+5,000$243K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FFBBreduced-39,589-$3.39M
EGBNreduced-25,000-$710K
EWBCreduced-5,000-$645K
FNBexited-30,000-$502K
COFreduced-1,800-$361K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000797, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $67,164,567, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 30,450 shares; 2025Q3: 30,450 shares; 2025Q4: 30,450 shares; 2026Q1: 30,450 shares; 2026Q2: 30,450 shares 30,450$22.8M33.95%0Timeline
CCBCOASTAL FINL CORP WAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 130,040 shares; 2025Q3: 130,040 shares; 2025Q4: 129,040 shares; 2026Q1: 140,140 shares; 2026Q2: 145,140 shares 145,140$11.2M16.75%+5,000Timeline
FFBBFFB BANCORP COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 119,896 shares; 2026Q1: 119,002 shares; 2026Q2: 79,413 shares 79,413$6.81M10.14%-39,589Timeline
NTBBANK OF N T BUTTERFIELD & SOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 78,800 shares; 2025Q3: 78,800 shares; 2025Q4: 78,800 shares; 2026Q1: 77,800 shares; 2026Q2: 77,800 shares 77,800$4.63M6.89%0Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,500 shares; 2026Q1: 182,900 shares; 2026Q2: 157,900 shares 157,900$4.48M6.67%-25,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,100 shares; 2026Q2: 18,300 shares 18,300$3.67M5.47%-1,800Timeline
EWBCEAST WEST BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 44,623 shares; 2025Q3: 39,623 shares; 2025Q4: 40,123 shares; 2026Q1: 26,123 shares; 2026Q2: 21,123 shares 21,123$2.73M4.06%-5,000Timeline
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 205,500 shares; 2026Q2: 185,500 shares 185,500$2.51M3.73%-20,000Timeline
BPOPPOPULAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares; 2025Q3: 23,100 shares; 2025Q4: 23,100 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,600 shares 14,600$2.4M3.57%+4,600Timeline
CHYMCHIME FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 819 shares; 2025Q4: 44,819 shares; 2026Q1: 51,000 shares; 2026Q2: 97,000 shares 97,000$1.99M2.96%+46,000Timeline
OSBCOLD SECOND BANCORP INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,100 shares; 2025Q4: 74,100 shares; 2026Q1: 74,100 shares; 2026Q2: 74,100 shares 74,100$1.73M2.57%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,100 shares; 2026Q2: 27,100 shares 27,100$832K1.24%+4,000Timeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$783K1.17%0Timeline
PFFAETFIS SER TR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$288K0.43%+12,000Timeline
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 16,709 shares; 2025Q3: 23,709 shares; 2025Q4: 8,709 shares; 2026Q1: 509 shares; 2026Q2: 5,509 shares 5,509$268K0.4%+5,000Timeline
HOPEHOPE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 214 shares 214$2.93K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO COM CL Acall33,000$1.01M-59,600
GDOTGREEN DOT CORP CL Acall25,000$338Knew
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION Stockcall45,000$103K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
XLFSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR500,000$24.7Mcall
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP5,000$912Kcall
FLGFLAGSTAR BANK NATIONAL ASSOC41,000$540Kput
BCBPBCB BANCORP INC60,000$539Kput
FNBF N B CORP30,000$502Kshares
CHYMCHIME FINL INC20,000$375Kcall
HYZDWISDOMTREE TR3,220$70.9Kshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST600$39.1Kshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION1,799$6.51Kshares
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORP500$6.14Kshares
TCBXTHIRD COAST BANCSHARES INC154$5.83Kshares
WSFSWSFS FINL CORP35$2.29Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000797 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000797 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000474 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000202 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002085853-25-000108 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0002085853-25-000107 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-10-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001667731-25-001060 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-005283 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-114926 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-088790 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-051181 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-004713 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-112403 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-082704 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-058263 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-012705 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-129878 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-102041 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-062939 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-022219 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-124070 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-095318 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-058833 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-020157 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-060148 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-039197 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-024972 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-007313 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-056166 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-043522 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-026422 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-18-007402 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-055794 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-041120 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-022520 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-17-006150 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-132431 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-117553 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-099503 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001144204-16-083362 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-16-080742 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-062520 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-046556 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-027609 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-15-008360 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set