Skip to content

JACKSON HILL ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911159, HOUSTON, TX

JACKSON HILL ADVISORS, LLC reported $211,529,088 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003097

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$212M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
85.17%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QXOnew+522,000$9.95M
BROnew+65,000$6.1M
PHMadded+14,000$1.85M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AZOreduced-1,200-$5.15M
GOOGreduced-17,000-$4.14M
AMZNreduced-12,000-$2.63M
MSCIreduced-4,250-$2.41M
BNreduced-32,000-$2.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003097, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $211,529,088, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 501,000 shares; 2024Q4: 530,000 shares; 2025Q1: 533,000 shares; 2025Q2: 467,000 shares; 2025Q3: 435,000 shares 435,000$29.8M14.1%-32,000Timeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,500 shares; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 142,250 shares; 2025Q2: 166,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares 180,000$23.8M11.24%+14,000Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,000 shares; 2024Q4: 99,000 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 88,000 shares 88,000$21.4M10.13%-17,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,750 shares; 2025Q2: 107,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares 95,000$20.9M9.86%-12,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 154,500 shares; 2025Q1: 155,500 shares; 2025Q2: 153,500 shares; 2025Q3: 139,500 shares 139,500$18.1M8.57%-14,000Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,500 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 31,250 shares; 2025Q2: 30,250 shares; 2025Q3: 29,750 shares 29,750$16.9M8%-500Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,250 shares; 2024Q4: 29,250 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,750 shares 32,750$15.9M7.54%-1,750Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,750 shares; 2025Q3: 43,750 shares 43,750$11.4M5.37%0Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,900 shares; 2024Q4: 4,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,250 shares; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares 2,600$11.2M5.27%-1,200Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 206,000 shares; 2024Q4: 206,000 shares; 2025Q1: 206,000 shares; 2025Q2: 246,000 shares; 2025Q3: 239,000 shares 239,000$10.7M5.08%-7,000Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 522,000 shares 522,000$9.95M4.7%newTimeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,500 shares; 2024Q4: 54,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,500 shares; 2025Q2: 45,750 shares; 2025Q3: 39,000 shares 39,000$9.8M4.63%-6,750Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares 65,000$6.1M2.88%newTimeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,750 shares 9,750$5.53M2.62%-4,250Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003097 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set