Skip to content

JACKSON HILL ADVISORS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911159, HOUSTON, TX

JACKSON HILL ADVISORS, LLC reported $197,351,450 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001399

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$197M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
85.75%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TDGnew+13,500$18M
BKNGadded+89,325$15.9M
BROadded+61,250$3.93M
AZOadded+875$2.8M
AMZNadded+11,500$2.74M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PHMexited-127,000-$14.9M
BNreduced-133,000-$5.66M
HLTreduced-14,650-$4.84M
GOOGreduced-11,000-$3.89M
KKRreduced-23,500-$2.16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001399, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $197,351,450, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,500 shares; 2024Q4: 31,500 shares; 2025Q1: 31,250 shares; 2025Q2: 30,250 shares; 2025Q3: 29,750 shares; 2025Q4: 29,750 shares; 2026Q1: 36,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$20.5M10.41%+4,000Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 29,250 shares; 2024Q4: 29,250 shares; 2025Q1: 33,000 shares; 2025Q2: 34,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,750 shares; 2025Q4: 39,000 shares; 2026Q1: 46,500 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$20.4M10.32%+3,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 112,000 shares; 2024Q4: 112,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,750 shares; 2025Q2: 107,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 98,500 shares; 2026Q1: 64,000 shares; 2026Q2: 75,500 shares 75,500$18M9.12%+11,500Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 13,500 shares 13,500$18M9.11%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 501,000 shares; 2024Q4: 530,000 shares; 2025Q1: 533,000 shares; 2025Q2: 467,000 shares; 2025Q3: 435,000 shares; 2025Q4: 645,000 shares; 2026Q1: 553,000 shares; 2026Q2: 420,000 shares 420,000$17.9M9.06%-133,000Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,175 shares; 2026Q2: 92,500 shares 92,500$16.5M8.35%+89,325Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 65,000 shares; 2025Q4: 170,000 shares; 2026Q1: 186,000 shares; 2026Q2: 247,250 shares 247,250$15.9M8.04%+61,250Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 522,000 shares; 2025Q4: 941,000 shares; 2026Q1: 941,000 shares; 2026Q2: 884,000 shares 884,000$15.3M7.74%-57,000Timeline
KKRKKR & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 154,500 shares; 2025Q1: 155,500 shares; 2025Q2: 153,500 shares; 2025Q3: 139,500 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares; 2026Q1: 185,000 shares; 2026Q2: 161,500 shares 161,500$14.8M7.51%-23,500Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 42,000 shares; 2024Q4: 99,000 shares; 2025Q1: 104,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 88,000 shares; 2025Q4: 87,250 shares; 2026Q1: 45,000 shares; 2026Q2: 34,000 shares 34,000$12M6.09%-11,000Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 206,000 shares; 2024Q4: 206,000 shares; 2025Q1: 206,000 shares; 2025Q2: 246,000 shares; 2025Q3: 239,000 shares; 2025Q4: 339,000 shares; 2026Q1: 370,000 shares; 2026Q2: 382,000 shares 382,000$10.8M5.46%+12,000Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,900 shares; 2024Q4: 4,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,250 shares; 2025Q2: 3,800 shares; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,450 shares; 2026Q2: 3,325 shares 3,325$10.6M5.38%+875Timeline
HLTHILTON WORLDWIDE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,750 shares; 2025Q3: 43,750 shares; 2025Q4: 43,750 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,350 shares 20,350$6.72M3.41%-14,650Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PHMPULTE GROUP INC127,000$14.9Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001399 base2026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001399 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000877 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000261 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003097 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001748 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-25-000283 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-002247 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-001353 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000758 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-24-000179 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001921 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-001383 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000832 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-23-000436 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-23-000243 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-23-000118 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001420506-22-001941 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001922 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-10-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-001272 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000697 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-22-000451 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set