Skip to content

Ironvine Capital Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730478, OMAHA, NE

Ironvine Capital Partners, LLC reported $1,004,616,565 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001730478-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1B
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
55.87%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLnew+7,011$6.79M
UNPadded+9,200$2.17M
BROnew+17,196$1.61M
WSOadded+1,427$577K
HONadded+703$148K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOreduced-8,485-$4.12M
LHreduced-6,475-$1.86M
AMZNreduced-4,737-$1.04M
CSGPreduced-10,080-$850K
BRK-Breduced-1,382-$695K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001730478-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,004,616,565, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,792 shares; 2024Q4: 200,050 shares; 2025Q1: 197,893 shares; 2025Q2: 183,797 shares; 2025Q3: 182,700 shares 182,700$94.6M9.42%-1,097Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,176 shares; 2024Q4: 345,588 shares; 2025Q1: 340,375 shares; 2025Q2: 342,500 shares; 2025Q3: 337,763 shares 337,763$74.2M7.38%-4,737Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 238,973 shares; 2024Q4: 239,504 shares; 2025Q1: 237,578 shares; 2025Q2: 234,871 shares; 2025Q3: 234,511 shares 234,511$59.6M5.93%-360Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,378 shares; 2024Q4: 317,193 shares; 2025Q1: 292,431 shares; 2025Q2: 236,330 shares; 2025Q3: 236,328 shares 236,328$57.6M5.73%-2Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,721 shares; 2024Q4: 223,712 shares; 2025Q1: 211,373 shares; 2025Q2: 208,021 shares; 2025Q3: 207,649 shares 207,649$51M5.08%-372Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,523 shares; 2024Q4: 157,985 shares; 2025Q1: 149,621 shares; 2025Q2: 149,909 shares; 2025Q3: 148,555 shares 148,555$50.7M5.05%-1,354Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,734 shares; 2024Q4: 103,727 shares; 2025Q1: 100,177 shares; 2025Q2: 100,324 shares; 2025Q3: 98,942 shares 98,942$49.7M4.95%-1,382Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,434 shares; 2024Q4: 97,224 shares; 2025Q1: 95,999 shares; 2025Q2: 96,196 shares; 2025Q3: 96,012 shares 96,012$46.7M4.65%-184Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 85,262 shares; 2024Q4: 84,985 shares; 2025Q1: 82,350 shares; 2025Q2: 82,516 shares; 2025Q3: 82,334 shares 82,334$39.2M3.91%-182Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,115 shares; 2024Q4: 67,078 shares; 2025Q1: 67,090 shares; 2025Q2: 67,269 shares; 2025Q3: 66,725 shares 66,725$38M3.78%-544Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,649 shares; 2024Q4: 106,937 shares; 2025Q1: 105,063 shares; 2025Q2: 105,746 shares; 2025Q3: 105,375 shares 105,375$37.6M3.74%-371Timeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 472,052 shares; 2024Q4: 466,711 shares; 2025Q1: 457,958 shares; 2025Q2: 440,414 shares; 2025Q3: 430,334 shares 430,334$36.3M3.61%-10,080Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 77,705 shares; 2024Q4: 72,789 shares; 2025Q1: 76,977 shares; 2025Q2: 73,044 shares; 2025Q3: 64,559 shares 64,559$31.3M3.12%-8,485Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,750 shares; 2024Q4: 33,726 shares; 2025Q1: 33,398 shares; 2025Q2: 33,441 shares; 2025Q3: 33,445 shares 33,445$31M3.08%+4Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,027 shares; 2024Q4: 109,971 shares; 2025Q1: 109,953 shares; 2025Q2: 110,101 shares; 2025Q3: 110,109 shares 110,109$27.7M2.75%+8Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,787 shares; 2024Q4: 16,783 shares; 2025Q1: 16,791 shares; 2025Q2: 252,957 shares; 2025Q3: 252,421 shares 252,421$27.2M2.71%-536Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,792 shares; 2024Q4: 64,359 shares; 2025Q1: 62,718 shares; 2025Q2: 70,722 shares; 2025Q3: 70,647 shares 70,647$24.4M2.43%-75Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,410 shares; 2024Q4: 92,372 shares; 2025Q1: 90,659 shares; 2025Q2: 90,770 shares; 2025Q3: 84,295 shares 84,295$24.2M2.41%-6,475Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,319 shares; 2024Q4: 127,225 shares; 2025Q1: 106,103 shares; 2025Q2: 107,361 shares; 2025Q3: 107,194 shares 107,194$21.3M2.12%-167Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,752 shares; 2024Q4: 54,496 shares; 2025Q1: 54,615 shares; 2025Q2: 76,740 shares; 2025Q3: 85,940 shares 85,940$20.3M2.02%+9,200Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,637 shares; 2024Q4: 52,143 shares; 2025Q1: 66,005 shares; 2025Q2: 70,757 shares; 2025Q3: 70,526 shares 70,526$19.7M1.96%-231Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,467 shares; 2024Q4: 80,351 shares; 2025Q1: 80,186 shares; 2025Q2: 70,086 shares; 2025Q3: 69,918 shares 69,918$17.8M1.77%-168Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,363 shares; 2025Q2: 127,345 shares; 2025Q3: 126,084 shares 126,084$15.6M1.55%-1,261Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,136 shares; 2024Q4: 42,988 shares; 2025Q1: 37,583 shares; 2025Q2: 37,076 shares; 2025Q3: 35,727 shares 35,727$11.5M1.15%-1,349Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,971 shares; 2024Q4: 30,971 shares; 2025Q1: 30,971 shares; 2025Q2: 30,971 shares; 2025Q3: 30,971 shares 30,971$9.77M0.97%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,932 shares; 2024Q4: 31,854 shares; 2025Q1: 45,296 shares; 2025Q2: 47,024 shares; 2025Q3: 46,844 shares 46,844$9.59M0.95%-180Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,916 shares; 2024Q4: 26,593 shares; 2025Q1: 26,593 shares; 2025Q2: 26,593 shares; 2025Q3: 26,593 shares 26,593$9.38M0.93%0Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,054 shares; 2024Q4: 76,266 shares; 2025Q1: 76,266 shares; 2025Q2: 76,266 shares; 2025Q3: 76,266 shares 76,266$8.73M0.87%0Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 116,182 shares; 2024Q4: 83,531 shares; 2025Q1: 83,502 shares; 2025Q2: 83,348 shares; 2025Q3: 83,348 shares 83,348$7.87M0.78%0Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,624 shares; 2024Q4: 21,759 shares; 2025Q1: 20,048 shares; 2025Q2: 17,208 shares; 2025Q3: 16,881 shares 16,881$7.72M0.77%-327Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,084 shares; 2025Q2: 32,878 shares; 2025Q3: 33,581 shares 33,581$7.07M0.7%+703Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,011 shares 7,011$6.79M0.68%newTimeline
BOCBOSTON OMAHA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 486,145 shares; 2024Q4: 495,791 shares; 2025Q1: 465,733 shares; 2025Q2: 473,606 shares; 2025Q3: 469,477 shares 469,477$6.14M0.61%-4,129Timeline
WSOWATSCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,382 shares; 2025Q3: 9,809 shares 9,809$3.97M0.39%+1,427Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,179 shares; 2024Q4: 76,179 shares; 2025Q1: 76,179 shares; 2025Q2: 76,179 shares; 2025Q3: 76,179 shares 76,179$3.93M0.39%0Timeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,975 shares; 2025Q1: 28,578 shares; 2025Q2: 33,277 shares; 2025Q3: 25,882 shares 25,882$2.39M0.24%-7,395Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,696 shares; 2025Q3: 2,697 shares 2,697$1.98M0.2%+1Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,037 shares; 2024Q4: 14,037 shares; 2025Q1: 14,037 shares; 2025Q2: 14,037 shares; 2025Q3: 14,037 shares 14,037$1.88M0.19%0Timeline
BROBROWN & BROWN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,196 shares 17,196$1.61M0.16%newTimeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,568 shares; 2024Q4: 11,271 shares; 2025Q1: 11,120 shares; 2025Q2: 11,338 shares; 2025Q3: 9,687 shares 9,687$1.36M0.14%-1,651Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,900 shares; 2024Q4: 3,900 shares; 2025Q1: 3,900 shares; 2025Q2: 3,900 shares; 2025Q3: 3,900 shares 3,900$1.33M0.13%0Timeline
MKCMCCORMICK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,200 shares; 2024Q4: 13,200 shares; 2025Q1: 13,200 shares; 2025Q2: 13,200 shares; 2025Q3: 13,200 shares 13,200$883K0.09%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,940 shares; 2024Q4: 4,940 shares; 2025Q1: 4,940 shares; 2025Q2: 4,940 shares; 2025Q3: 4,940 shares 4,940$759K0.08%0Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,205 shares; 2024Q4: 1,202 shares; 2025Q1: 1,202 shares; 2025Q2: 1,202 shares; 2025Q3: 1,202 shares 1,202$736K0.07%0Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,850 shares; 2024Q4: 3,850 shares; 2025Q1: 3,850 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares 3,850$721K0.07%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,900 shares; 2024Q4: 4,900 shares; 2025Q1: 4,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,900 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares 4,900$688K0.07%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,100 shares; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 6,100 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100 shares; 2025Q3: 6,100 shares 6,100$626K0.06%0Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,600 shares; 2024Q4: 16,600 shares; 2025Q1: 16,600 shares; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares; 2025Q3: 16,600 shares 16,600$423K0.04%0Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,441 shares; 2024Q4: 6,441 shares; 2025Q1: 6,441 shares; 2025Q2: 6,441 shares; 2025Q3: 6,441 shares 6,441$327K0.03%0Timeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,137 shares; 2025Q1: 1,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,227 shares; 2025Q3: 1,275 shares 1,275$248K0.02%+48Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 356 shares; 2025Q2: 366 shares; 2025Q3: 368 shares 368$246K0.02%+2Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 293 shares; 2025Q3: 293 shares 293$200K0.02%0Timeline
SKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOSKY HARBOUR GROUP CORPORATIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$90.6K0.01%0

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001730478-25-000008 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set