Skip to content

INFINITUM ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2058093, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

INFINITUM ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $675,797,004 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002058093-26-000005

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$676M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
90.28%
New
3
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEadded+498,412$63.6M
BHVNadded+4,550,000$51.4M
NVDAnew+200,000$37.3M
GTLBadded+434,834$16.3M
FIGRadded+175,000$7.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FIGexited-400,000-$20.7M
FSLRexited-75,000-$16.5M
ASMLexited-10,000-$9.68M
EMPDexited-1,000,000-$7.52M
MANUreduced-178,000-$2.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002058093-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $675,797,004, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 506,500 shares; 2025Q1: 506,500 shares; 2025Q2: 558,088 shares; 2025Q3: 508,088 shares; 2025Q4: 1,006,500 shares 1,006,500$128M19%+498,412Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,643,923 shares; 2025Q1: 2,066,238 shares; 2025Q2: 3,418,923 shares; 2025Q3: 3,868,923 shares; 2025Q4: 4,123,923 shares 4,123,923$83M12.28%+255,000Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000$70.6M10.44%+4,550,000Timeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$61.8M9.15%0Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,325,000 shares 1,325,000$54.1M8.01%+175,000Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 175,000 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares; 2025Q3: 175,000 shares; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$53.2M7.87%0Timeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 370,000 shares; 2025Q3: 965,166 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$52.5M7.77%+434,834Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$37.8M5.59%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares 200,000$37.3M5.52%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$31.4M4.64%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$28.9M4.27%0Timeline
BNTCBENITEC BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 898,871 shares 898,871$12.1M1.79%+398,871Timeline
ACHRARCHER AVIATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,112,187 shares; 2025Q1: 1,112,187 shares; 2025Q2: 1,112,187 shares; 2025Q3: 1,112,187 shares; 2025Q4: 1,112,187 shares 1,112,187$8.36M1.24%0Timeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 308,300 shares; 2025Q3: 380,500 shares; 2025Q4: 380,500 shares 380,500$5.54M0.82%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$4.7M0.7%newTimeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 370,000 shares; 2025Q1: 370,000 shares; 2025Q2: 370,000 shares; 2025Q3: 370,000 shares; 2025Q4: 192,000 shares 192,000$3.06M0.45%-178,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares 4,000$2.64M0.39%0Timeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 500,000 shares 500,000$450K0.07%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FIGFIGMA INC400,000$20.7Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC75,000$16.5Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV10,000$9.68Mshares
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INC1,000,000$7.52Mshares
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC100,000$2.4Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002058093-26-000005 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set