Skip to content

Independence Asset Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010929, WYNNEWOOD,, PA

Independence Asset Advisors, LLC reported $160,716,645 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-29. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001376474-25-000682

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$161M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
96.68%
New
4
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWDnew+306,319$59.5M
CLOIadded+929,812$49.2M
CLOBadded+381,557$19.4M
UPSnew+26,231$2.65M
CVSnew+34,478$2.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VCSHreduced-41,287-$3.27M
VCITreduced-35,957-$2.97M
FLRTreduced-3,322-$158K
VNQreduced-992-$88.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001376474-25-000682, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $160,716,645, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 306,319 shares 306,319$59.5M37.02%newTimeline
CLOIVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,172 shares; 2025Q1: 169,808 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,620 shares 1,099,620$58.2M36.22%+929,812Timeline
CLOBVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 389,057 shares 389,057$19.8M12.3%+381,557Timeline
FLRTPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,564 shares; 2024Q4: 69,196 shares; 2025Q1: 78,020 shares; 2025Q2: 74,698 shares 74,698$3.56M2.21%-3,322Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,598 shares; 2025Q1: 31,541 shares; 2025Q2: 30,549 shares 30,549$2.72M1.69%-992Timeline
VFMVVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,425 shares; 2025Q1: 20,815 shares; 2025Q2: 20,915 shares 20,915$2.68M1.67%+100Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,231 shares 26,231$2.65M1.65%newTimeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,478 shares 34,478$2.38M1.48%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,179 shares 26,179$2.1M1.3%newTimeline
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,633 shares; 2024Q4: 58,435 shares; 2025Q1: 57,914 shares; 2025Q2: 21,957 shares 21,957$1.81M1.13%-35,957Timeline
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,381 shares; 2024Q4: 107,894 shares; 2025Q1: 55,168 shares; 2025Q2: 13,881 shares 13,881$1.1M0.68%-41,287Timeline
LSGRNATIXIS ETF TRUST IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 27,791 shares; 2025Q1: 24,292 shares; 2025Q2: 24,292 shares 24,292$1.02M0.63%0Timeline
USMVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,287 shares; 2025Q2: 10,311 shares 10,311$968K0.6%+24Timeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,568 shares; 2025Q2: 15,517 shares 15,517$880K0.55%+5,949Timeline
JPREJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,038 shares; 2025Q2: 12,103 shares 12,103$577K0.36%+4,065Timeline
JAVAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,699 shares; 2025Q2: 8,404 shares 8,404$550K0.34%+3,705Timeline
SIHYHARBOR ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,389 shares; 2024Q4: 5,389 shares; 2025Q1: 5,389 shares; 2025Q2: 5,389 shares 5,389$247K0.15%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000682 base2025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set