Skip to content

Independence Asset Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010929, WYNNEWOOD,, PA

Independence Asset Advisors, LLC reported $383,870,705 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 96.37% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001376474-26-000490

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$384M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
96.37%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VTIadded+195,740$72.4M
JPIEadded+199,532$9.19M
BRK-Bnew+4,015$2.01M
CLOIadded+36,677$1.94M
CLOBadded+17,534$886K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LSGRexited-26,250-$1.03M
VCITexited-8,943-$740K
VGMSreduced-968-$49.6K
VYMIreduced-474-$46.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001376474-26-000490, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $383,870,705, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CLOIVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 9,172 shares; 2025Q1: 169,808 shares; 2025Q2: 1,099,620 shares; 2025Q3: 1,572,716 shares; 2025Q4: 1,589,919 shares; 2026Q1: 1,863,451 shares; 2026Q2: 1,900,128 shares 1,900,128$101M26.21%+36,677Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,720 shares; 2025Q4: 44,969 shares; 2026Q1: 49,278 shares; 2026Q2: 245,018 shares 245,018$90.7M23.62%+195,740Timeline
SPHQINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 982,253 shares; 2026Q2: 982,557 shares 982,557$88.5M23.06%+304Timeline
CLOBVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 389,057 shares; 2025Q3: 882,028 shares; 2025Q4: 895,536 shares; 2026Q1: 911,773 shares; 2026Q2: 929,307 shares 929,307$46.9M12.23%+17,534Timeline
JBNDJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 279,465 shares; 2026Q1: 279,390 shares; 2026Q2: 279,411 shares 279,411$14.9M3.89%+21Timeline
JPIEJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,160 shares; 2026Q2: 205,692 shares 205,692$9.47M2.47%+199,532Timeline
IWDISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 306,319 shares; 2025Q3: 343,569 shares; 2025Q4: 37,250 shares; 2026Q1: 37,250 shares; 2026Q2: 37,250 shares 37,250$9.03M2.35%0Timeline
FLRTPACER FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,564 shares; 2024Q4: 69,196 shares; 2025Q1: 78,020 shares; 2025Q2: 74,698 shares; 2025Q3: 70,124 shares; 2025Q4: 70,124 shares; 2026Q1: 69,539 shares; 2026Q2: 77,211 shares 77,211$3.6M0.94%+7,672Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 28,598 shares; 2025Q1: 31,541 shares; 2025Q2: 30,549 shares; 2025Q3: 27,685 shares; 2025Q4: 21,298 shares; 2026Q1: 35,421 shares; 2026Q2: 36,716 shares 36,716$3.54M0.92%+1,295Timeline
VFMVVANGUARD WELLINGTON FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,425 shares; 2025Q1: 20,815 shares; 2025Q2: 20,915 shares; 2025Q3: 21,003 shares; 2025Q4: 18,541 shares; 2026Q1: 18,541 shares; 2026Q2: 18,541 shares 18,541$2.58M0.67%0Timeline
JAVAJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,699 shares; 2025Q2: 8,404 shares; 2025Q3: 5,525 shares; 2025Q4: 9,896 shares; 2026Q1: 22,711 shares; 2026Q2: 29,710 shares 29,710$2.36M0.61%+6,999Timeline
JIREJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,214 shares; 2026Q1: 27,678 shares; 2026Q2: 28,178 shares 28,178$2.32M0.61%+500Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,015 shares 4,015$2.01M0.52%newTimeline
JEPIJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,568 shares; 2025Q2: 15,517 shares; 2025Q3: 12,406 shares; 2025Q4: 16,780 shares; 2026Q1: 21,460 shares; 2026Q2: 23,867 shares 23,867$1.35M0.35%+2,407Timeline
VOTVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,625 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,326 shares; 2026Q2: 3,331 shares 3,331$1.02M0.27%+5Timeline
VGHYVANGUARD FIXED INCOME SECS FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,031 shares; 2026Q2: 12,498 shares 12,498$936K0.24%+7,467Timeline
VBKVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,257 shares; 2026Q2: 2,259 shares 2,259$826K0.22%+2Timeline
JPREJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,038 shares; 2025Q2: 12,103 shares; 2025Q3: 11,734 shares; 2025Q4: 14,483 shares; 2026Q1: 14,527 shares; 2026Q2: 14,605 shares 14,605$762K0.2%+78Timeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,809 shares; 2025Q4: 6,965 shares; 2026Q1: 7,133 shares; 2026Q2: 7,324 shares 7,324$450K0.12%+191Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,893 shares 1,893$448K0.12%+693Timeline
VYMIVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,251 shares; 2026Q1: 4,918 shares; 2026Q2: 4,444 shares 4,444$436K0.11%-474Timeline
VGMSVANGUARD MALVERN FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,629 shares; 2026Q2: 5,661 shares 5,661$290K0.08%-968Timeline
SIHYHARBOR ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,389 shares; 2024Q4: 5,389 shares; 2025Q1: 5,389 shares; 2025Q2: 5,389 shares; 2025Q3: 5,389 shares; 2025Q4: 5,389 shares; 2026Q1: 6,258 shares; 2026Q2: 6,258 shares 6,258$284K0.07%0Timeline
JMUBJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,650 shares 4,650$236K0.06%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 802 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 771 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 772 shares 772$223K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LSGRNATIXIS ETF TRUST II26,250$1.03Mshares
VCITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS8,943$740Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-26-000490 base2026-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001376474-26-000490 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-26-000307 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-26-000092 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000889 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000682 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000367 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-25-000109 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-24-000601 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-24-000315 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-24-000166 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001376474-24-000084 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set