Skip to content

Incentive AS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1665221, OSLO, Norway

Incentive AS reported $86,099,528 across 1 holding for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-31.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$86.1M
Holdings
1
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SWreduced-300,000-$12.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-001002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $86,099,528, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,487,530 shares; 2024Q4: 2,285,423 shares; 2025Q1: 2,312,540 shares; 2025Q2: 2,322,540 shares; 2025Q3: 2,022,540 shares 2,022,540$86.1M100%-300,000Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-001002 base2025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set