Skip to content

Incentive AS

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1665221, OSLO, Norway

Incentive AS reported $162,985,190 across 2 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000945621-25-000470

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$163M
Holdings
2
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SWadded+27,117$1.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEreduced-19,993-$474K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000945621-25-000470, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $162,985,190, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 1,487,530 shares; 2024Q4: 2,285,423 shares; 2025Q1: 2,312,540 shares 2,312,540$104M63.93%+27,117Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: 2,242,466 shares; 2024Q2: 2,100,252 shares; 2024Q3: 2,500,252 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500,252 shares; 2025Q1: 2,480,259 shares 2,480,259$58.8M36.07%-19,993Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000945621-25-000470 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set