Skip to content

HILLMAN CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1036288, PITTSBURGH, PA

HILLMAN CO reported $282,598,926 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-26-029740

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$283M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
90.71%
New
3
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHnew+133,806$24.7M
FSLRnew+88,683$20.9M
VOadded+256,602$20.7M
CDEnew+1,126,959$18.4M
VBRadded+25,929$6.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-80,136-$29.7M
AVGOexited-87,609-$27.1M
IEFAreduced-163,946-$15.8M
MTZreduced-13,780-$5.73M
EPSNexited-146,597-$903K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-26-029740, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $282,598,926, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 104,216 shares; 2025Q4: 144,689 shares; 2026Q1: 144,689 shares; 2026Q2: 130,909 shares 130,909$54.5M19.27%-13,780Timeline
UNPUNION PAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 101,738 shares; 2026Q2: 101,738 shares 101,738$27.7M9.79%0Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 48,319 shares; 2024Q4: 48,319 shares; 2025Q1: 72,777 shares; 2025Q2: 59,730 shares; 2025Q3: 59,730 shares; 2025Q4: 59,730 shares; 2026Q1: 59,730 shares; 2026Q2: 316,332 shares 316,332$25.5M9.02%+256,602Timeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,100 shares; 2024Q4: 63,100 shares; 2025Q1: 96,334 shares; 2025Q2: 78,406 shares; 2025Q3: 78,406 shares; 2025Q4: 78,406 shares; 2026Q1: 78,406 shares; 2026Q2: 104,335 shares 104,335$25.4M8.97%+25,929Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 133,806 shares 133,806$24.7M8.74%newTimeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 234,481 shares; 2025Q4: 234,481 shares; 2026Q1: 398,427 shares; 2026Q2: 234,481 shares 234,481$22.6M8.01%-163,946Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 88,683 shares 88,683$20.9M7.4%newTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 253,152 shares; 2024Q4: 253,152 shares; 2025Q1: 273,452 shares; 2025Q2: 273,452 shares; 2025Q3: 273,452 shares; 2025Q4: 273,452 shares; 2026Q1: 183,213 shares; 2026Q2: 183,213 shares 183,213$19.6M6.94%0Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,126,959 shares 1,126,959$18.4M6.51%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,259,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,259,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,259,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,259,179 shares; 2025Q3: 1,259,179 shares; 2025Q4: 1,085,554 shares; 2026Q1: 1,085,554 shares; 2026Q2: 1,085,554 shares 1,085,554$17.1M6.05%0Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 185,196 shares; 2024Q4: 348,301 shares; 2025Q1: 348,301 shares; 2025Q2: 348,301 shares; 2025Q3: 348,301 shares; 2025Q4: 348,301 shares; 2026Q1: 348,301 shares; 2026Q2: 348,301 shares 348,301$11M3.88%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,371 shares; 2025Q2: 4,411 shares; 2025Q3: 4,411 shares; 2025Q4: 4,411 shares; 2026Q1: 4,411 shares; 2026Q2: 12,439 shares 12,439$9.29M3.29%+8,028Timeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,207,194 shares; 2024Q4: 1,207,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,194 shares; 2025Q2: 1,207,194 shares; 2025Q3: 1,207,194 shares; 2025Q4: 917,319 shares; 2026Q1: 917,319 shares; 2026Q2: 917,319 shares 917,319$5.62M1.99%0Timeline
NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$374K0.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP80,136$29.7Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC87,609$27.1Mshares
EPSNEPSILON ENERGY LTD146,597$903Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-26-029740 base2026-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set