Skip to content

HILLMAN CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1036288, PITTSBURGH, PA

HILLMAN CO reported $262,863,114 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001140361-25-026692

Changes against Q1 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (14 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$263M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
94.74%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001140361-25-026692, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $262,863,114, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,289 shares; 2024Q4: 56,289 shares; 2025Q1: 80,136 shares; 2025Q2: 80,136 shares 80,136$39.9M15.16%Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,651 shares; 2024Q4: 65,651 shares; 2025Q1: 69,288 shares; 2025Q2: 69,288 shares 69,288$38.9M14.81%Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 253,152 shares; 2024Q4: 253,152 shares; 2025Q1: 273,452 shares; 2025Q2: 273,452 shares 273,452$25.1M9.55%Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 185,196 shares; 2024Q4: 348,301 shares; 2025Q1: 348,301 shares; 2025Q2: 348,301 shares 348,301$24.4M9.28%Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,994 shares; 2024Q4: 38,994 shares; 2025Q1: 42,293 shares; 2025Q2: 30,968 shares 30,968$24.4M9.28%Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 77,850 shares; 2025Q1: 87,609 shares; 2025Q2: 87,609 shares 87,609$24.1M9.19%Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,146 shares; 2024Q4: 129,635 shares; 2025Q1: 129,635 shares; 2025Q2: 129,635 shares 129,635$22.4M8.5%Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,259,179 shares; 2024Q4: 1,259,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,259,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,259,179 shares 1,259,179$17.9M6.79%Timeline
VOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,319 shares; 2024Q4: 48,319 shares; 2025Q1: 72,777 shares; 2025Q2: 59,730 shares 59,730$16.7M6.36%Timeline
VBRVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,100 shares; 2024Q4: 63,100 shares; 2025Q1: 96,334 shares; 2025Q2: 78,406 shares 78,406$15.3M5.82%Timeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,207,194 shares; 2024Q4: 1,207,194 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,194 shares; 2025Q2: 1,207,194 shares 1,207,194$10.8M4.09%Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,371 shares; 2025Q2: 4,411 shares 4,411$2.73M1.04%Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 560 shares 560$189K0.07%Timeline
NAUTNAUTILUS BIOTECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$145K0.06%Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001140361-25-026692 base2025-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set