Skip to content

HERSHEY TRUST CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 908551, HERSHEY, PA

HERSHEY TRUST CO reported $11,758,295,514 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-26-001417

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$11.8B
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HSYreduced-120,014-$24.9M
ABNBexited-1,374-$186K
ALECexited-20,572-$32.1K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-26-001417, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,758,295,514, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HERSHEY COMPANY CLASS BHERSHEY COMPANY CLASS BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q2: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q3: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q4: 54,612,012 shares; 2026Q1: 54,612,012 shares 54,612,012$11.4B96.56%0
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,066,119 shares; 2024Q4: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q1: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q2: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q3: 2,066,219 shares; 2025Q4: 2,066,133 shares; 2026Q1: 1,946,119 shares 1,946,119$405M3.44%-120,014Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,067 shares; 2025Q3: 34,420 shares; 2025Q4: 13,432 shares; 2026Q1: 13,432 shares 13,432$426K<0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ABNBAIRBNB INC1,374$186Kshares
ALECALECTOR INC20,572$32.1Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-26-001417 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set