Skip to content

HERSHEY TRUST CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 908551, HERSHEY, PA

HERSHEY TRUST CO reported $10,314,983,562 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-26-000331

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$10.3B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALECadded+10,286$16K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDexited-8,123-$1.07M
ABNBreduced-5,885-$799K
IOTreduced-20,988-$744K
FRSHexited-10,505-$124K
PONYexited-4,188-$94.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-26-000331, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,314,983,562, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HERSHEY COMPANY CLASS BHERSHEY COMPANY CLASS BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q2: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q3: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q4: 54,612,012 shares 54,612,012$9.94B96.35%0
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,066,119 shares; 2024Q4: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q1: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q2: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q3: 2,066,219 shares; 2025Q4: 2,066,133 shares 2,066,133$376M3.65%-86Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,067 shares; 2025Q3: 34,420 shares; 2025Q4: 13,432 shares 13,432$476K<0.01%-20,988Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,259 shares; 2025Q3: 7,259 shares; 2025Q4: 1,374 shares 1,374$186K<0.01%-5,885Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,286 shares; 2025Q4: 20,572 shares 20,572$32.1K<0.01%+10,286Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC8,123$1.07Mshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC10,505$124Kshares
PONYPONY AI INC4,188$94.2Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-26-000331 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set