Skip to content

HERSHEY TRUST CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 908551, HERSHEY, PA

HERSHEY TRUST CO reported $10,605,148,538 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950142-25-002993

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$10.6B
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDnew+8,123$1.07M
IOTadded+6,353$237K
FRSHnew+10,505$124K
ALECnew+10,286$30.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUexited-29,046-$399K
PONYreduced-16,760-$377K
HSYreduced-178-$33.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950142-25-002993, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $10,605,148,538, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HERSHEY COMPANY CLASS BHERSHEY COMPANY CLASS BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q2: 54,612,012 shares; 2025Q3: 54,612,012 shares 54,612,012$10.2B96.32%0
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,066,119 shares; 2024Q4: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q1: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q2: 2,066,397 shares; 2025Q3: 2,066,219 shares 2,066,219$386M3.64%-178Timeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,067 shares; 2025Q3: 34,420 shares 34,420$1.28M0.01%+6,353Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,123 shares 8,123$1.07M0.01%newTimeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,259 shares; 2025Q3: 7,259 shares 7,259$881K0.01%0Timeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,505 shares 10,505$124K<0.01%newTimeline
PONYPONY AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,948 shares; 2025Q3: 4,188 shares 4,188$94.2K<0.01%-16,760Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,286 shares 10,286$30.4K<0.01%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NUNU HLDGS LTD29,046$399Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950142-25-002993 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set