Skip to content

Helix Partners Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1995612, NEW YORK, NY

Helix Partners Management LP reported $297,438,024 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001995612-26-000003

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$297M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
100%
New
5
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNKnew+300,000$6.97M
CORZadded+350,000$5.1M
SYFnew+44,000$3.67M
COFnew+11,000$2.67M
OPTUnew+1,250,000$2.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ECHOreduced-110,000-$12M
SLMexited-200,000-$5.54M
CYHreduced-1,627,393-$5.08M
IHRTexited-300,000-$861K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001995612-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $162,009,664, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,156,437 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,029,222 shares; 2025Q3: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,600,000 shares 5,600,000$81.5M50.33%+350,000Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,290,202 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600,000 shares 3,600,000$31M19.11%+100,000Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 359,640 shares; 2025Q1: 428,300 shares; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares 240,000$26.1M16.1%-110,000Timeline
CNKCINEMARK HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$6.97M4.3%newTimeline
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares; 2025Q4: 625,000 shares 625,000$5.21M3.22%0Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 44,000 shares 44,000$3.67M2.27%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$2.67M1.65%newTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$2.06M1.27%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.68M1.04%newTimeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,646,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,647,745 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,765 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 372,607 shares 372,607$1.16M0.72%-1,627,393Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput125,500$85.6M+57,000
IWMISHARES TR SHSput202,500$49.8M+97,500

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLMSLM CORP200,000$5.54Mshares
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INC300,000$861Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001995612-26-000003 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set