Skip to content

Helix Partners Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1995612, NEW YORK, NY

Helix Partners Management LP reported $744,111,471 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001995612-26-000007

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$744M
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OPInew+5,551,715$94.4M
SVCnew+54,700,000$92.4M
WBDnew+150,000$4M
CORZadded+139,000$3.56M
OPTUadded+820,000$1.19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PFSIexited-79,000-$6.9M
RCLexited-20,900-$5.75M
SYFexited-77,000-$5.24M
CIFRexited-279,200-$3.59M
ECHOreduced-32,062-$3.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001995612-26-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $370,878,321, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,156,437 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,029,222 shares; 2025Q3: 5,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,411,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,550,000 shares 4,550,000$116M31.39%+139,000Timeline
OPIOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,551,715 shares 5,551,715$94.4M25.45%newTimeline
SVCSERVICE PPTYS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 54,700,000 shares 54,700,000$92.4M24.93%newTimeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,290,202 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,021,832 shares; 2026Q2: 3,021,832 shares 3,021,832$27M7.28%0Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 77,100 shares; 2026Q2: 77,100 shares 77,100$15.5M4.17%0Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 359,640 shares; 2025Q1: 428,300 shares; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares; 2026Q1: 181,320 shares; 2026Q2: 149,258 shares 149,258$15.1M4.08%-32,062Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$4M1.08%newTimeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,700,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,520,000 shares 2,520,000$3.65M0.99%+820,000Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,646,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,647,745 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,765 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 372,607 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$1.34M0.36%+200,000Timeline
VLOSVELOS ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300,300 shares 300,300$1000K0.27%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput320,000$239M+95,000
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMput2,500,000$64Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput115,000$34.6Mnew
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW COMcall1,000,000$25.6Mnew
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Aput100,000$10.2Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR122,500$70.7Mput
PFSIPENNYMAC FINL SVCS INC NEW79,000$6.9Mshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP20,900$5.75Mshares
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL77,000$5.24Mshares
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INC279,200$3.59Mshares
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INC439,787$2.89Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001995612-26-000007 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001995612-26-000007 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001995612-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001995612-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001995612-25-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001995612-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001995612-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001995612-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set