Skip to content

Helix Partners Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1995612, NEW YORK, NY

Helix Partners Management LP reported $265,241,761 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001995612-25-000007

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$265M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.54%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KBEnew+45,000$2.51M
KBWBnew+35,000$2.51M
CYHadded+330,020$1.12M
CORZadded+29,222$499K
IHRTadded+57,853$102K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLMreduced-50,000-$1.64M
PDMreduced-175,000-$1.28M
ECHOreduced-38,300-$1.06M
GNLreduced-34,798-$263K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001995612-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $190,112,311, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,156,437 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,029,222 shares 6,029,222$103M54.14%+29,222Timeline
GNLGLOBAL NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,325,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,290,202 shares 3,290,202$24.8M13.07%-34,798Timeline
CIFRCIPHER DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,246,942 shares; 2025Q1: 4,400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,404,900 shares 4,404,900$21.1M11.08%+4,900Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 359,640 shares; 2025Q1: 428,300 shares; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares 390,000$10.8M5.68%-38,300Timeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$8.2M4.31%-50,000Timeline
CYHCOMMUNITY HEALTH SYS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,646,592 shares; 2025Q1: 1,647,745 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,765 shares 1,977,765$6.72M3.54%+330,020Timeline
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares 625,000$4.56M2.4%-175,000Timeline
KBESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$2.51M1.32%newTimeline
KBWBINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.51M1.32%newTimeline
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,026,163 shares; 2025Q2: 1,084,016 shares 1,084,016$1.91M1%+57,853Timeline
UNITI GROUP INCUNITI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$864K0.45%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput205,000$44.2M-15,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput50,000$30.9M-250,000

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CIPHER DIGITAL INCCIPHER DIGITAL INC NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal2,500,000$3.23Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ECHOSTAR CORPECHOSTAR CORP10,618,550$11.9Mprincipal

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001995612-25-000007 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set