Skip to content

Heard Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1796409, Chicago, IL

Heard Capital LLC reported $2,061,138,982 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.96% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-004995

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.06B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
87.96%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FICOadded+44,806$67.1M
PLTRadded+203,928$37.2M
AMTadded+191,155$36.8M
TDGadded+22,396$29.5M
APOadded+183,725$24.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEreduced-160,967-$56.8M
LRCXreduced-166,950-$22.4M
AVAVreduced-66,560-$21M
BXreduced-74,290-$12.7M
MCreduced-163,700-$11.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-004995, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,061,138,982, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,140 shares; 2024Q4: 82,335 shares; 2025Q1: 95,267 shares; 2025Q2: 104,724 shares; 2025Q3: 149,530 shares 149,530$224M10.86%+44,806Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,862,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,906,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,585,240 shares 1,585,240$212M10.3%-166,950Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,206 shares; 2024Q4: 168,421 shares; 2025Q1: 151,552 shares; 2025Q2: 134,327 shares; 2025Q3: 156,723 shares 156,723$207M10.02%+22,396Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,325 shares; 2024Q4: 958,078 shares; 2025Q1: 801,212 shares; 2025Q2: 825,210 shares; 2025Q3: 1,016,365 shares 1,016,365$195M9.48%+191,155Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753,523 shares; 2024Q4: 889,317 shares; 2025Q1: 1,117,220 shares; 2025Q2: 1,274,970 shares; 2025Q3: 1,458,695 shares 1,458,695$194M9.43%+183,725Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 739,990 shares; 2025Q1: 996,513 shares; 2025Q2: 828,990 shares; 2025Q3: 1,032,918 shares 1,032,918$188M9.14%+203,928Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,033,262 shares; 2024Q4: 977,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,395 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159,720 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085,430 shares 1,085,430$185M9%-74,290Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,136 shares; 2024Q4: 750,200 shares; 2025Q1: 839,372 shares; 2025Q2: 553,025 shares; 2025Q3: 486,465 shares 486,465$153M7.43%-66,560Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,927 shares; 2024Q4: 381,130 shares; 2025Q1: 402,465 shares; 2025Q2: 385,995 shares; 2025Q3: 431,740 shares 431,740$143M6.96%+45,745Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,392 shares; 2024Q4: 222,980 shares; 2025Q1: 192,771 shares; 2025Q2: 195,398 shares; 2025Q3: 215,840 shares 215,840$110M5.34%+20,442Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,915 shares; 2024Q4: 391,214 shares; 2025Q1: 391,390 shares; 2025Q2: 457,332 shares; 2025Q3: 296,365 shares 296,365$105M5.07%-160,967Timeline
MCMOELIS & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,798,360 shares; 2024Q4: 841,970 shares; 2025Q1: 925,240 shares; 2025Q2: 920,240 shares; 2025Q3: 756,540 shares 756,540$54M2.62%-163,700Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,754,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,307 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,695 shares; 2025Q2: 1,517,710 shares; 2025Q3: 1,472,335 shares 1,472,335$39M1.89%-45,375Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,752,138 shares; 2024Q4: 1,752,138 shares; 2025Q1: 1,716,738 shares; 2025Q2: 1,716,738 shares; 2025Q3: 1,716,738 shares 1,716,738$36.9M1.79%0Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,815 shares; 2024Q4: 3,815 shares; 2025Q1: 4,653 shares; 2025Q2: 4,653 shares; 2025Q3: 4,653 shares 4,653$3.64M0.18%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,400 shares; 2024Q4: 16,400 shares; 2025Q1: 16,400 shares; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares 16,500$3.62M0.18%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,480 shares; 2024Q4: 14,480 shares; 2025Q1: 14,480 shares; 2025Q2: 14,480 shares; 2025Q3: 14,480 shares 14,480$2.41M0.12%0Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,150 shares; 2024Q4: 11,150 shares; 2025Q1: 11,150 shares; 2025Q2: 11,150 shares; 2025Q3: 11,150 shares 11,150$1.78M0.09%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,055,764 shares; 2024Q4: 34,960 shares; 2025Q1: 5,450 shares; 2025Q2: 8,600 shares; 2025Q3: 8,600 shares 8,600$985K0.05%0Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,307 shares; 2024Q4: 21,307 shares; 2025Q1: 21,307 shares; 2025Q2: 21,307 shares; 2025Q3: 21,307 shares 21,307$726K0.04%0Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,630 shares; 2024Q4: 2,282 shares; 2025Q1: 2,282 shares; 2025Q2: 2,282 shares; 2025Q3: 2,282 shares 2,282$628K0.03%0Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004798 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-004995 basenew holdings2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set