Skip to content

Heard Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1796409, Chicago, IL

Heard Capital LLC reported $2,336,468,543 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003256

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.34B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
81.78%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BEnew+448,808$136M
MRVLnew+447,977$133M
AVAVadded+182,623$30.1M
FICOadded+17,117$20.5M
ESLTadded+22,449$17M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LRCXreduced-313,120-$136M
ADBEreduced-437,625-$89.7M
AMTreduced-307,257-$50.3M
TSATreduced-606,200-$30.7M
BXreduced-15,290-$1.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003256, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,336,468,543, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,862,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,906,105 shares; 2025Q2: 1,752,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,585,240 shares; 2025Q4: 1,292,655 shares; 2026Q1: 1,070,880 shares; 2026Q2: 757,760 shares 757,760$328M14.05%-313,120Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 132,206 shares; 2024Q4: 168,421 shares; 2025Q1: 151,552 shares; 2025Q2: 134,327 shares; 2025Q3: 156,723 shares; 2025Q4: 170,629 shares; 2026Q1: 178,610 shares; 2026Q2: 186,289 shares 186,289$248M10.62%+7,679Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 76,140 shares; 2024Q4: 82,335 shares; 2025Q1: 95,267 shares; 2025Q2: 104,724 shares; 2025Q3: 149,530 shares; 2025Q4: 148,398 shares; 2026Q1: 178,410 shares; 2026Q2: 195,527 shares 195,527$234M10%+17,117Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 753,523 shares; 2024Q4: 889,317 shares; 2025Q1: 1,117,220 shares; 2025Q2: 1,274,970 shares; 2025Q3: 1,458,695 shares; 2025Q4: 1,512,015 shares; 2026Q1: 1,681,520 shares; 2026Q2: 1,690,310 shares 1,690,310$200M8.56%+8,790Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,752,138 shares; 2024Q4: 1,752,138 shares; 2025Q1: 1,716,738 shares; 2025Q2: 1,716,738 shares; 2025Q3: 1,716,738 shares; 2025Q4: 1,716,738 shares; 2026Q1: 1,716,738 shares; 2026Q2: 1,716,738 shares 1,716,738$177M7.56%0Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 739,990 shares; 2025Q1: 996,513 shares; 2025Q2: 828,990 shares; 2025Q3: 1,032,918 shares; 2025Q4: 903,109 shares; 2026Q1: 1,321,745 shares; 2026Q2: 1,389,846 shares 1,389,846$162M6.94%+68,101Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 592,136 shares; 2024Q4: 750,200 shares; 2025Q1: 839,372 shares; 2025Q2: 553,025 shares; 2025Q3: 486,465 shares; 2025Q4: 722,150 shares; 2026Q1: 721,352 shares; 2026Q2: 903,975 shares 903,975$149M6.39%+182,623Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,033,262 shares; 2024Q4: 977,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,395 shares; 2025Q2: 1,159,720 shares; 2025Q3: 1,085,430 shares; 2025Q4: 1,153,040 shares; 2026Q1: 1,232,890 shares; 2026Q2: 1,217,600 shares 1,217,600$143M6.13%-15,290Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 448,808 shares 448,808$136M5.81%newTimeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 447,977 shares 447,977$133M5.71%newTimeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 790,325 shares; 2024Q4: 958,078 shares; 2025Q1: 801,212 shares; 2025Q2: 825,210 shares; 2025Q3: 1,016,365 shares; 2025Q4: 1,162,440 shares; 2026Q1: 1,112,105 shares; 2026Q2: 804,848 shares 804,848$132M5.63%-307,257Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 373,927 shares; 2024Q4: 381,130 shares; 2025Q1: 402,465 shares; 2025Q2: 385,995 shares; 2025Q3: 431,740 shares; 2025Q4: 346,135 shares; 2026Q1: 339,827 shares; 2026Q2: 339,427 shares 339,427$115M4.91%-400Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 218,392 shares; 2024Q4: 222,980 shares; 2025Q1: 192,771 shares; 2025Q2: 195,398 shares; 2025Q3: 215,840 shares; 2025Q4: 178,571 shares; 2026Q1: 108,391 shares; 2026Q2: 130,840 shares 130,840$99.3M4.25%+22,449Timeline
MCMOELIS & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,798,360 shares; 2024Q4: 841,970 shares; 2025Q1: 925,240 shares; 2025Q2: 920,240 shares; 2025Q3: 756,540 shares; 2025Q4: 981,510 shares; 2026Q1: 979,810 shares; 2026Q2: 979,810 shares 979,810$64.1M2.74%0Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,815 shares; 2024Q4: 3,815 shares; 2025Q1: 4,653 shares; 2025Q2: 4,653 shares; 2025Q3: 4,653 shares; 2025Q4: 5,105 shares; 2026Q1: 5,160 shares; 2026Q2: 5,160 shares 5,160$5.38M0.23%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,400 shares; 2024Q4: 16,400 shares; 2025Q1: 16,400 shares; 2025Q2: 16,500 shares; 2025Q3: 16,500 shares; 2025Q4: 16,620 shares; 2026Q1: 18,060 shares; 2026Q2: 18,060 shares 18,060$4.3M0.18%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 14,480 shares; 2024Q4: 14,480 shares; 2025Q1: 14,480 shares; 2025Q2: 14,480 shares; 2025Q3: 14,480 shares; 2025Q4: 18,250 shares; 2026Q1: 21,620 shares; 2026Q2: 12,640 shares 12,640$2.34M0.1%-8,980Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 375,915 shares; 2024Q4: 391,214 shares; 2025Q1: 391,390 shares; 2025Q2: 457,332 shares; 2025Q3: 296,365 shares; 2025Q4: 308,002 shares; 2026Q1: 444,325 shares; 2026Q2: 6,700 shares 6,700$1.37M0.06%-437,625Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,150 shares; 2024Q4: 11,150 shares; 2025Q1: 11,150 shares; 2025Q2: 11,150 shares; 2025Q3: 11,150 shares; 2025Q4: 11,150 shares; 2026Q1: 11,150 shares; 2026Q2: 11,150 shares 11,150$1.24M0.05%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,055,764 shares; 2024Q4: 34,960 shares; 2025Q1: 5,450 shares; 2025Q2: 8,600 shares; 2025Q3: 8,600 shares; 2025Q4: 8,600 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares; 2026Q2: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.02M0.04%0Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,754,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,307 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,695 shares; 2025Q2: 1,517,710 shares; 2025Q3: 1,472,335 shares; 2025Q4: 1,227,343 shares; 2026Q1: 610,570 shares; 2026Q2: 4,370 shares 4,370$221K0.01%-606,200Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PPLIPEOPLE INC23,507$941Kshares
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC2,602$562Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003256 base2026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003256 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-002072 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000827 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-25-004995 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004798 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003442 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001980 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-000903 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004756 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003299 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002233 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-000769 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003786 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002900 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001842 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-000685 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002371 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001805 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-22-000011 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001768757-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-21-000003 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001796409-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set