Skip to content

Heard Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1796409, Chicago, IL

Heard Capital LLC reported $1,683,504,320 across 22 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001980

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.68B
Holdings
22
Top 10 weight
85.99%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
APOadded+227,903$31.2M
FICOadded+12,932$23.8M
PLTRadded+256,523$21.7M
BXadded+122,665$17.1M
AVAVadded+89,172$10.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMTreduced-156,866-$34.1M
TDGreduced-16,869-$23.3M
ESLTreduced-30,209-$11.6M
PLDreduced-29,510-$3.3M
ATEXreduced-35,400-$1.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-001980, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,683,504,320, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,206 shares; 2024Q4: 168,421 shares; 2025Q1: 151,552 shares 151,552$210M12.45%-16,869Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,140 shares; 2024Q4: 82,335 shares; 2025Q1: 95,267 shares 95,267$176M10.44%+12,932Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 790,325 shares; 2024Q4: 958,078 shares; 2025Q1: 801,212 shares 801,212$174M10.36%-156,866Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,033,262 shares; 2024Q4: 977,730 shares; 2025Q1: 1,100,395 shares 1,100,395$154M9.14%+122,665Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753,523 shares; 2024Q4: 889,317 shares; 2025Q1: 1,117,220 shares 1,117,220$153M9.09%+227,903Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 375,915 shares; 2024Q4: 391,214 shares; 2025Q1: 391,390 shares 391,390$150M8.92%+176Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,862,760 shares; 2025Q1: 1,906,105 shares 1,906,105$139M8.23%+43,345Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,927 shares; 2024Q4: 381,130 shares; 2025Q1: 402,465 shares 402,465$108M6.43%+21,335Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 592,136 shares; 2024Q4: 750,200 shares; 2025Q1: 839,372 shares 839,372$100M5.94%+89,172Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 739,990 shares; 2025Q1: 996,513 shares 996,513$84.1M5%+256,523Timeline
ESLTELBIT SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 218,392 shares; 2024Q4: 222,980 shares; 2025Q1: 192,771 shares 192,771$74M4.39%-30,209Timeline
ATEXANTERIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,752,138 shares; 2024Q4: 1,752,138 shares; 2025Q1: 1,716,738 shares 1,716,738$62.8M3.73%-35,400Timeline
MCMOELIS & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,798,360 shares; 2024Q4: 841,970 shares; 2025Q1: 925,240 shares 925,240$54M3.21%+83,270Timeline
TSATTELESAT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,754,600 shares; 2024Q4: 1,713,307 shares; 2025Q1: 1,646,695 shares 1,646,695$31M1.84%-66,612Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,815 shares; 2024Q4: 3,815 shares; 2025Q1: 4,653 shares 4,653$3.79M0.23%+838Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,400 shares; 2024Q4: 16,400 shares; 2025Q1: 16,400 shares 16,400$3.12M0.19%0Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,480 shares; 2024Q4: 14,480 shares; 2025Q1: 14,480 shares 14,480$2.22M0.13%0Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,150 shares; 2024Q4: 11,150 shares; 2025Q1: 11,150 shares 11,150$1.63M0.1%0Timeline
PPLIPEOPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,307 shares; 2024Q4: 21,307 shares; 2025Q1: 21,307 shares 21,307$979K0.06%0Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,410 shares; 2025Q1: 960 shares 960$909K0.05%-450Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,630 shares; 2024Q4: 2,282 shares; 2025Q1: 2,282 shares 2,282$841K0.05%0Timeline
PLDPROLOGIS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,055,764 shares; 2024Q4: 34,960 shares; 2025Q1: 5,450 shares 5,450$609K0.04%-29,510Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001980 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set