Skip to content

Haven Global Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2051846, Atlanta, GA

Haven Global Partners, LLC reported $139,553,595 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004611

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.46%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LOGInew+165,528$18.1M
INDAnew+14,600$760K
TSMadded+2,047$572K
ITUBadded+64,300$472K
TLKadded+17,036$321K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CNIexited-134,275-$14M
Breduced-289,200-$9.5M
GIBreduced-2,500-$223K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004611, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $139,553,595, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 614,963 shares; 2025Q1: 584,672 shares; 2025Q2: 675,824 shares; 2025Q3: 679,072 shares 679,072$27.7M19.88%+3,248Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 436,537 shares; 2025Q1: 419,453 shares; 2025Q2: 405,501 shares; 2025Q3: 406,439 shares 406,439$24.5M17.54%+938Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 957,762 shares; 2025Q3: 668,562 shares 668,562$22M15.74%-289,200Timeline
LOGILOGITECH INTL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 165,528 shares 165,528$18.1M12.94%newTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 489,858 shares; 2025Q1: 576,436 shares; 2025Q2: 558,641 shares; 2025Q3: 562,490 shares 562,490$17M12.18%+3,849Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 97,939 shares; 2025Q1: 130,203 shares; 2025Q2: 123,604 shares; 2025Q3: 121,104 shares 121,104$10.8M7.73%-2,500Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,213 shares; 2025Q1: 21,696 shares; 2025Q2: 21,490 shares; 2025Q3: 23,537 shares 23,537$6.57M4.71%+2,047Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 662,085 shares; 2025Q1: 682,091 shares; 2025Q2: 675,683 shares; 2025Q3: 739,983 shares 739,983$5.43M3.89%+64,300Timeline
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 200,090 shares; 2025Q1: 187,275 shares; 2025Q2: 185,461 shares; 2025Q3: 202,497 shares 202,497$3.81M2.73%+17,036Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 186,028 shares; 2025Q1: 167,691 shares; 2025Q2: 166,230 shares; 2025Q3: 180,948 shares 180,948$2.94M2.11%+14,718Timeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,600 shares 14,600$760K0.54%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CNICANADIAN NATL RY CO134,275$14Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004611 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set