Skip to content

Haven Global Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2051846, Atlanta, GA

Haven Global Partners, LLC reported $127,468,233 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003033

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$127M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Bnew+957,762$19.9M
UBSadded+91,152$3.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BARRICK GOLD CORPexited-99,400-$1.93M
RYAAYreduced-13,952-$805K
GIBreduced-6,599-$692K
CNIreduced-5,773-$600K
IBNreduced-17,795-$599K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003033, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $127,468,233, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 436,537 shares; 2025Q1: 419,453 shares; 2025Q2: 405,501 shares 405,501$23.4M18.35%-13,952Timeline
UBSUBS GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 614,963 shares; 2025Q1: 584,672 shares; 2025Q2: 675,824 shares 675,824$22.8M17.88%+91,152Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 957,762 shares 957,762$19.9M15.61%newTimeline
IBNICICI BK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 489,858 shares; 2025Q1: 576,436 shares; 2025Q2: 558,641 shares 558,641$18.8M14.74%-17,795Timeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 143,473 shares; 2025Q1: 140,048 shares; 2025Q2: 134,275 shares 134,275$14M10.95%-5,773Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 97,939 shares; 2025Q1: 130,203 shares; 2025Q2: 123,604 shares 123,604$13M10.16%-6,599Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 23,213 shares; 2025Q1: 21,696 shares; 2025Q2: 21,490 shares 21,490$4.87M3.82%-206Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 662,085 shares; 2025Q1: 682,091 shares; 2025Q2: 675,683 shares 675,683$4.59M3.6%-6,408Timeline
TLKTELEKOMUNIKASI INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 200,090 shares; 2025Q1: 187,275 shares; 2025Q2: 185,461 shares 185,461$3.14M2.46%-1,814Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: restricted; 2024Q4: 186,028 shares; 2025Q1: 167,691 shares; 2025Q2: 166,230 shares 166,230$3.08M2.42%-1,461Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORP99,400$1.93Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003033 base2025-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set