Skip to content

Harvey Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1406484, Tarrytown, NY

Harvey Partners, LLC reported $1,256,504,593 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 40.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006431

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.26B
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
40.47%
New
7
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
POOLnew+135,000$27.3M
PANWnew+91,000$14.6M
SMGadded+217,500$13.2M
FWONKnew+123,500$10.5M
WHnew+121,000$9.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDDreduced-3,093,215-$52.6M
LASRreduced-788,918-$45M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELexited-44,235-$19.7M
DNOWreduced-1,208,456-$14.4M
MKSIreduced-45,801-$10.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006431, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,231,129,193, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ADEAADEIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,052,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,172,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,189,944 shares; 2025Q3: 2,614,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,616,383 shares; 2026Q1: 2,754,500 shares 2,754,500$66.2M5.38%+138,117Timeline
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,500 shares; 2024Q4: 217,500 shares; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 238,892 shares; 2025Q3: 249,000 shares; 2025Q4: 249,173 shares; 2026Q1: 253,500 shares 253,500$63.5M5.16%+4,327Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 189,500 shares; 2025Q1: 261,000 shares; 2025Q2: 269,599 shares; 2025Q3: 289,000 shares; 2025Q4: 289,197 shares; 2026Q1: 243,396 shares 243,396$55.9M4.54%-45,801Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,000 shares; 2024Q4: 324,000 shares; 2025Q1: 358,500 shares; 2025Q2: 572,047 shares; 2025Q3: 601,000 shares; 2025Q4: 629,430 shares; 2026Q1: 743,500 shares 743,500$53M4.3%+114,070Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 408,000 shares; 2024Q4: 353,000 shares; 2025Q1: 329,000 shares; 2025Q2: 335,500 shares; 2025Q3: 289,500 shares; 2025Q4: 251,472 shares; 2026Q1: 255,300 shares 255,300$52.2M4.24%+3,828Timeline
AZZAZZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 666,000 shares; 2024Q4: 681,000 shares; 2025Q1: 647,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,275 shares; 2025Q3: 485,414 shares; 2025Q4: 364,585 shares; 2026Q1: 351,500 shares 351,500$44M3.57%-13,085Timeline
MTRNMATERION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 318,000 shares; 2025Q4: 319,500 shares; 2026Q1: 293,121 shares 293,121$42.4M3.44%-26,379Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,500 shares; 2024Q4: 274,000 shares; 2025Q1: 286,000 shares; 2025Q2: 287,500 shares; 2025Q3: 224,000 shares; 2025Q4: 224,159 shares; 2026Q1: 258,500 shares 258,500$42M3.41%+34,341Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,500 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 121,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,937 shares; 2025Q3: 108,700 shares; 2025Q4: 117,500 shares; 2026Q1: 121,500 shares 121,500$41.2M3.35%+4,000Timeline
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 304,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares 320,000$37.8M3.07%+16,000Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,500 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 47,930 shares; 2025Q3: 51,100 shares; 2025Q4: 51,135 shares; 2026Q1: 63,925 shares 63,925$37.6M3.06%+12,790Timeline
ASTEASTEC INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 282,000 shares; 2024Q4: 289,000 shares; 2025Q1: 335,000 shares; 2025Q2: 337,845 shares; 2025Q3: 501,000 shares; 2025Q4: 621,700 shares; 2026Q1: 672,200 shares 672,200$36.2M2.94%+50,500Timeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,870,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,946,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,580,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,808,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,949,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,609,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,938,000 shares 2,938,000$34.6M2.81%+329,000Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,000 shares; 2024Q4: 592,500 shares; 2025Q1: 661,000 shares; 2025Q2: 709,386 shares; 2025Q3: 741,500 shares; 2025Q4: 742,046 shares; 2026Q1: 806,000 shares 806,000$34.4M2.8%+63,954Timeline
THRMGENTHERM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 349,000 shares; 2025Q1: 519,500 shares; 2025Q2: 593,428 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,046,499 shares; 2026Q1: 1,233,500 shares 1,233,500$34.3M2.78%+187,001Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452,500 shares; 2026Q1: 560,000 shares 560,000$33.1M2.69%+107,500Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 841,055 shares; 2024Q4: 765,000 shares; 2025Q1: 703,000 shares; 2025Q2: 639,731 shares; 2025Q3: 771,500 shares; 2025Q4: 772,070 shares; 2026Q1: 646,728 shares 646,728$32.6M2.65%-125,342Timeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,500 shares; 2024Q4: 213,500 shares; 2025Q1: 213,500 shares; 2025Q2: 214,055 shares; 2025Q3: 166,300 shares; 2025Q4: 171,547 shares; 2026Q1: 196,000 shares 196,000$32.3M2.62%+24,453Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,430,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,627,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,000 shares; 2025Q3: 885,000 shares; 2025Q4: 886,169 shares; 2026Q1: 975,500 shares 975,500$30.7M2.49%+89,331Timeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,500 shares; 2024Q4: 312,900 shares; 2025Q1: 332,000 shares; 2025Q2: 334,012 shares; 2025Q3: 370,000 shares; 2025Q4: 307,758 shares; 2026Q1: 342,500 shares 342,500$29.4M2.38%+34,742Timeline
CTSCTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,000 shares; 2024Q4: 322,500 shares; 2025Q1: 337,000 shares; 2025Q2: 282,536 shares; 2025Q3: 493,500 shares; 2025Q4: 544,044 shares; 2026Q1: 594,400 shares 594,400$28.4M2.31%+50,356Timeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 521,000 shares; 2025Q2: 524,177 shares; 2025Q3: 533,500 shares; 2025Q4: 533,732 shares; 2026Q1: 572,500 shares 572,500$28M2.28%+38,768Timeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 135,000 shares 135,000$27.3M2.22%newTimeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 196,000 shares; 2025Q2: 456,843 shares; 2025Q3: 471,500 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 437,500 shares 437,500$26.6M2.16%+217,500Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,177,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,203,952 shares; 2025Q3: 4,291,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,337,782 shares; 2026Q1: 2,945,500 shares 2,945,500$23.7M1.92%-392,282Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,735,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,775,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,073,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,107,348 shares; 2025Q3: 1,397,444 shares; 2025Q4: 1,202,502 shares; 2026Q1: 413,584 shares 413,584$23.6M1.92%-788,918Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,325 shares; 2025Q3: 196,000 shares; 2025Q4: 196,142 shares; 2026Q1: 281,500 shares 281,500$22.3M1.81%+85,358Timeline
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,000 shares; 2025Q4: 482,500 shares; 2026Q1: 469,179 shares 469,179$21.9M1.78%-13,321Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,000 shares; 2024Q4: 871,500 shares; 2025Q1: 945,000 shares; 2025Q2: 951,698 shares; 2025Q3: 1,102,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,103,409 shares; 2026Q1: 1,212,500 shares 1,212,500$20.4M1.66%+109,091Timeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,000 shares; 2026Q1: 114,800 shares 114,800$19.5M1.58%-1,200Timeline
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 399,000 shares; 2024Q4: 399,000 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 306,685 shares; 2025Q3: 372,000 shares; 2025Q4: 381,573 shares; 2026Q1: 401,571 shares 401,571$17.4M1.42%+19,998Timeline
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622,500 shares; 2025Q4: 652,500 shares; 2026Q1: 664,500 shares 664,500$17.1M1.39%+12,000Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,250 shares; 2024Q4: 109,500 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,820 shares; 2025Q3: 123,000 shares; 2025Q4: 123,101 shares; 2026Q1: 109,500 shares 109,500$15.6M1.27%-13,601Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,000 shares 91,000$14.6M1.19%newTimeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,227,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,432,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,553,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,569,145 shares; 2025Q3: 3,093,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,095,477 shares; 2026Q1: 3,396,000 shares 3,396,000$13.3M1.08%+300,523Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 123,500 shares 123,500$10.5M0.85%newTimeline
MTRXMATRIX SVC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,515,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,522,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,533,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,221,762 shares; 2025Q3: 852,381 shares; 2025Q4: 852,678 shares; 2026Q1: 905,000 shares 905,000$10.4M0.84%+52,322Timeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,647,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,704,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,733,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,733,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700,551 shares; 2025Q4: 3,703,215 shares; 2026Q1: 610,000 shares 610,000$10.4M0.84%-3,093,215Timeline
WHWYNDHAM HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 121,000 shares 121,000$9.83M0.8%newTimeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,939,399 shares; 2026Q1: 730,943 shares 730,943$8.71M0.71%-1,208,456Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,696,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,807,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,099,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,424,995 shares; 2025Q3: 2,424,995 shares; 2025Q4: 2,409,415 shares; 2026Q1: 1,304,000 shares 1,304,000$8.48M0.69%-1,105,415Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,000 shares 13,000$8.45M0.69%newTimeline
FWONALIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$4.68M0.38%newTimeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$3.56M0.29%-100,000Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,000 shares; 2024Q4: 501,000 shares; 2025Q1: 463,000 shares; 2025Q2: 388,759 shares; 2025Q3: 405,800 shares; 2025Q4: 406,085 shares; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$3.01M0.24%-266,085Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput30,000$17.3Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput32,500$8.06M-27,500

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL44,235$19.7Mshares
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDS14,200$8.91Mshares
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INC50,000$2.22Mshares
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INC20,000$583Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006431 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set