Skip to content

Harvey Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1406484, Tarrytown, NY

Harvey Partners, LLC reported $1,128,503,214 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 39.33% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001996

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.13B
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
39.33%
New
6
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOVTnew+304,000$36.2M
DNOWnew+1,939,399$25.7M
BALLnew+452,500$24M
BCPCnew+116,000$17.8M
VOOnew+14,200$8.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRC GLOBAL INCexited-2,042,286-$29.4M
VIMEO INCexited-1,988,500-$15.4M
QQQexited-24,480-$14.7M
SMGreduced-251,500-$14.7M
AZZreduced-120,829-$13M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001996, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,113,733,614, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NPOENPRO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,500 shares; 2024Q4: 217,500 shares; 2025Q1: 230,000 shares; 2025Q2: 238,892 shares; 2025Q3: 249,000 shares; 2025Q4: 249,173 shares 249,173$53.4M4.79%+173Timeline
GLDDGREAT LAKES DREDGE & DOCK COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,647,500 shares; 2024Q4: 3,704,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,733,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,733,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,700,551 shares; 2025Q4: 3,703,215 shares 3,703,215$48.6M4.36%+2,664Timeline
MKSIMKS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 189,500 shares; 2025Q1: 261,000 shares; 2025Q2: 269,599 shares; 2025Q3: 289,000 shares; 2025Q4: 289,197 shares 289,197$46.2M4.15%+197Timeline
ADEAADEIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,052,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,172,500 shares; 2025Q2: 3,189,944 shares; 2025Q3: 2,614,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,616,383 shares 2,616,383$45.1M4.05%+1,883Timeline
LASRNLIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,735,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,775,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,073,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,107,348 shares; 2025Q3: 1,397,444 shares; 2025Q4: 1,202,502 shares 1,202,502$45.1M4.05%-194,942Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 408,000 shares; 2024Q4: 353,000 shares; 2025Q1: 329,000 shares; 2025Q2: 335,500 shares; 2025Q3: 289,500 shares; 2025Q4: 251,472 shares 251,472$43.5M3.9%-38,028Timeline
MTRNMATERION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 318,000 shares; 2025Q4: 319,500 shares 319,500$39.7M3.57%+1,500Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,500 shares; 2024Q4: 274,000 shares; 2025Q1: 286,000 shares; 2025Q2: 287,500 shares; 2025Q3: 224,000 shares; 2025Q4: 224,159 shares 224,159$39.3M3.53%+159Timeline
AZZAZZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 666,000 shares; 2024Q4: 681,000 shares; 2025Q1: 647,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,275 shares; 2025Q3: 485,414 shares; 2025Q4: 364,585 shares 364,585$39.1M3.51%-120,829Timeline
THRMGENTHERM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 349,000 shares; 2025Q1: 519,500 shares; 2025Q2: 593,428 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,046,499 shares 1,046,499$38.1M3.42%+21,999Timeline
NGVTINGEVITY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,000 shares; 2024Q4: 324,000 shares; 2025Q1: 358,500 shares; 2025Q2: 572,047 shares; 2025Q3: 601,000 shares; 2025Q4: 629,430 shares 629,430$37.2M3.34%+28,430Timeline
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 304,000 shares 304,000$36.2M3.25%newTimeline
BVBRIGHTVIEW HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,870,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,946,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,580,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,808,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,949,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,609,000 shares 2,609,000$33.1M2.97%-340,000Timeline
AWIARMSTRONG WORLD INDS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 230,500 shares; 2024Q4: 213,500 shares; 2025Q1: 213,500 shares; 2025Q2: 214,055 shares; 2025Q3: 166,300 shares; 2025Q4: 171,547 shares 171,547$32.8M2.94%+5,247Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,000 shares; 2024Q4: 24,500 shares; 2025Q1: 28,000 shares; 2025Q2: 47,930 shares; 2025Q3: 51,100 shares; 2025Q4: 51,135 shares 51,135$31.8M2.86%+35Timeline
LFUSLITTELFUSE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,500 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 121,000 shares; 2025Q2: 66,937 shares; 2025Q3: 108,700 shares; 2025Q4: 117,500 shares 117,500$29.7M2.67%+8,800Timeline
BATRKATLANTA BRAVES HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 507,000 shares; 2024Q4: 592,500 shares; 2025Q1: 661,000 shares; 2025Q2: 709,386 shares; 2025Q3: 741,500 shares; 2025Q4: 742,046 shares 742,046$29.3M2.63%+546Timeline
THRTHERMON GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 841,055 shares; 2024Q4: 765,000 shares; 2025Q1: 703,000 shares; 2025Q2: 639,731 shares; 2025Q3: 771,500 shares; 2025Q4: 772,070 shares 772,070$28.7M2.58%+570Timeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 521,000 shares; 2025Q2: 524,177 shares; 2025Q3: 533,500 shares; 2025Q4: 533,732 shares 533,732$28.3M2.54%+232Timeline
ASTEASTEC INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 282,000 shares; 2024Q4: 289,000 shares; 2025Q1: 335,000 shares; 2025Q2: 337,845 shares; 2025Q3: 501,000 shares; 2025Q4: 621,700 shares 621,700$26.9M2.42%+120,700Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,430,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,627,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,642,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,000 shares; 2025Q3: 885,000 shares; 2025Q4: 886,169 shares 886,169$26.1M2.34%+1,169Timeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,939,399 shares 1,939,399$25.7M2.31%newTimeline
ULSUL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,500 shares; 2024Q4: 312,900 shares; 2025Q1: 332,000 shares; 2025Q2: 334,012 shares; 2025Q3: 370,000 shares; 2025Q4: 307,758 shares 307,758$24.3M2.18%-62,242Timeline
BALLBALL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 452,500 shares 452,500$24M2.15%newTimeline
CTSCTS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347,000 shares; 2024Q4: 322,500 shares; 2025Q1: 337,000 shares; 2025Q2: 282,536 shares; 2025Q3: 493,500 shares; 2025Q4: 544,044 shares 544,044$23.3M2.09%+50,544Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,250 shares; 2024Q4: 109,500 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,820 shares; 2025Q3: 123,000 shares; 2025Q4: 123,101 shares 123,101$22.8M2.05%+101Timeline
NOKNOKIA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,177,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,203,952 shares; 2025Q3: 4,291,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,337,782 shares 3,337,782$21.6M1.94%-953,718Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,750 shares; 2024Q4: 39,000 shares; 2025Q1: 39,000 shares; 2025Q2: 39,269 shares; 2025Q3: 44,200 shares; 2025Q4: 44,235 shares 44,235$19.7M1.77%+35
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 130,325 shares; 2025Q3: 196,000 shares; 2025Q4: 196,142 shares 196,142$19.2M1.72%+142Timeline
BCPCBALCHEM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 116,000 shares 116,000$17.8M1.6%newTimeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,000 shares; 2024Q4: 871,500 shares; 2025Q1: 945,000 shares; 2025Q2: 951,698 shares; 2025Q3: 1,102,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,103,409 shares 1,103,409$17.6M1.58%+909Timeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,227,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,432,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,553,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,569,145 shares; 2025Q3: 3,093,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,095,477 shares 3,095,477$15.4M1.38%+2,477Timeline
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 399,000 shares; 2024Q4: 399,000 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 306,685 shares; 2025Q3: 372,000 shares; 2025Q4: 381,573 shares 381,573$14.7M1.32%+9,573Timeline
KNKNOWLES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 622,500 shares; 2025Q4: 652,500 shares 652,500$14M1.26%+30,000Timeline
VRNSVARONIS SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 582,000 shares; 2024Q4: 501,000 shares; 2025Q1: 463,000 shares; 2025Q2: 388,759 shares; 2025Q3: 405,800 shares; 2025Q4: 406,085 shares 406,085$13.3M1.2%+285Timeline
SMGSCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 196,000 shares; 2025Q2: 456,843 shares; 2025Q3: 471,500 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares 220,000$12.8M1.15%-251,500Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,696,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,807,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,099,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,424,995 shares; 2025Q3: 2,424,995 shares; 2025Q4: 2,409,415 shares 2,409,415$12.7M1.14%-15,580Timeline
MTRXMATRIX SVC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,515,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,522,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,533,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,221,762 shares; 2025Q3: 852,381 shares; 2025Q4: 852,678 shares 852,678$9.98M0.9%+297Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,200 shares 14,200$8.91M0.8%newTimeline
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 182,000 shares; 2025Q4: 482,500 shares 482,500$8.89M0.8%+300,500Timeline
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares 250,000$6.13M0.55%0Timeline
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.22M0.2%0Timeline
NPNEPTUNE INS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$583K0.05%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
IWMISHARES TR SHSput60,000$14.8M-20,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRC GLOBAL INCMRC GLOBAL INC2,042,286$29.4Mshares
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC1,988,500$15.4Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR24,480$14.7Mshares
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP100,000$10.1Mshares
IWMISHARES TR40,000$9.68Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR10,000$6Mput
SSTISOUNDTHINKING INC149,544$1.8Mshares
HBIOHARVARD BIOSCIENCE INC2,050,000$899Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001996 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set