Skip to content

H&H International Investment, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759760, PALO ALTO, CA

H&H International Investment, LLC reported $11,533,751,094 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005091

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$11.5B
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLadded+894,426$184M
GOOGadded+834,800$148M
PDDadded+908,794$95.1M
NVDAadded+319,700$50.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAreduced-235,900-$26.8M
OXYreduced-270,000-$11.3M
MSFTreduced-20,000-$9.95M
TSMreduced-11,808-$2.67M
MRNAexited-83,000-$2.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-005091, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,533,751,094, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,769,155 shares; 2024Q4: 40,864,577 shares; 2025Q1: 34,224,181 shares; 2025Q2: 35,118,607 shares 35,118,607$7.21B62.47%+894,426Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,782,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,621,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,381,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,381,300 shares 3,381,300$1.64B14.24%0Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,907,600 shares; 2024Q4: 7,228,700 shares; 2025Q1: 7,753,900 shares; 2025Q2: 8,662,694 shares 8,662,694$907M7.86%+908,794Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,223,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,577,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,826,100 shares; 2025Q2: 13,556,100 shares 13,556,100$569M4.94%-270,000Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,443,730 shares; 2024Q4: 5,450,830 shares; 2025Q1: 3,982,130 shares; 2025Q2: 3,746,230 shares 3,746,230$425M3.68%-235,900Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,066,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,766,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,110,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,945,400 shares 1,945,400$345M2.99%+834,800Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 645,100 shares; 2025Q2: 964,800 shares 964,800$152M1.32%+319,700Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 299,200 shares; 2025Q2: 279,200 shares 279,200$139M1.2%-20,000Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,500 shares; 2024Q4: 746,000 shares; 2025Q1: 723,000 shares; 2025Q2: 723,000 shares 723,000$89.7M0.78%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 271,792 shares; 2025Q2: 259,984 shares 259,984$58.9M0.51%-11,808Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MRNAMODERNA INC83,000$2.35Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-005091 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set