Skip to content

H&H International Investment, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1759760, PALO ALTO, CA

H&H International Investment, LLC reported $12,004,289,777 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.98% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003301

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$12B
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
99.98%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTnew+299,200$112M
NVDAnew+645,100$69.9M
PDDadded+525,200$62.2M
TSMnew+271,792$45.1M
OXYadded+249,100$12.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-6,640,396-$1.48B
GOOGreduced-2,655,900-$415M
BABAreduced-1,468,700-$194M
BRK-Breduced-239,800-$128M
DISreduced-23,000-$2.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-25-003301, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,004,289,777, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,769,155 shares; 2024Q4: 40,864,577 shares; 2025Q1: 34,224,181 shares 34,224,181$7.6B63.33%-6,640,396Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,782,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,621,100 shares; 2025Q1: 3,381,300 shares 3,381,300$1.8B15%-239,800Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,907,600 shares; 2024Q4: 7,228,700 shares; 2025Q1: 7,753,900 shares 7,753,900$918M7.64%+525,200Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,223,700 shares; 2024Q4: 13,577,000 shares; 2025Q1: 13,826,100 shares 13,826,100$682M5.69%+249,100Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,443,730 shares; 2024Q4: 5,450,830 shares; 2025Q1: 3,982,130 shares 3,982,130$527M4.39%-1,468,700Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,066,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,766,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,110,600 shares 1,110,600$174M1.45%-2,655,900Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 299,200 shares 299,200$112M0.94%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 748,500 shares; 2024Q4: 746,000 shares; 2025Q1: 723,000 shares 723,000$71.4M0.59%-23,000Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 645,100 shares 645,100$69.9M0.58%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 271,792 shares 271,792$45.1M0.38%newTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,700 shares; 2024Q4: 163,000 shares; 2025Q1: 83,000 shares 83,000$2.35M0.02%-80,000Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-25-003301 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set