Skip to content

Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1848138, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported $2,185,501,549 across 21 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001848138-26-000011

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.19B
Holdings
21
Top 10 weight
95.31%
New
4
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLnew+7,070$14.1M
FUTUadded+97,286$9.12M
AAOInew+53,520$7.93M
VNETnew+648,500$5.21M
AMATnew+2,520$1.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCreduced-4,172,043-$583M
GOOGLreduced-1,111,277-$397M
NTESreduced-2,589,369-$332M
METAexited-541,689-$310M
AMZNexited-1,004,700-$209M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001848138-26-000011, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,185,501,549, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,605 shares; 2024Q4: 501,299 shares; 2025Q1: 45,990 shares; 2025Q2: 184,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,760,320 shares; 2025Q4: 2,690,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,921,634 shares; 2026Q2: 1,810,357 shares 1,810,357$647M29.6%-1,111,277Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,179,995 shares; 2025Q2: 2,035,073 shares; 2025Q3: 1,896,037 shares; 2025Q4: 2,590,400 shares; 2026Q1: 6,923,236 shares; 2026Q2: 2,751,193 shares 2,751,193$384M17.58%-4,172,043Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,517,786 shares; 2024Q4: 4,635,519 shares; 2025Q1: 4,635,519 shares; 2025Q2: 3,219,839 shares; 2025Q3: 3,356,964 shares; 2025Q4: 3,968,270 shares; 2026Q1: 5,103,804 shares; 2026Q2: 4,785,666 shares 4,785,666$365M16.7%-318,138Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 24,217,383 shares; 2024Q4: 26,019,803 shares; 2025Q1: 25,995,141 shares; 2025Q2: 28,794,527 shares; 2025Q3: 28,597,879 shares; 2025Q4: 28,597,879 shares; 2026Q1: 40,957,519 shares; 2026Q2: 39,452,419 shares 39,452,419$320M14.66%-1,505,100Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,884,567 shares; 2024Q4: 1,282,934 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901,635 shares; 2025Q2: 1,531,389 shares; 2025Q3: 996,348 shares; 2025Q4: 1,135,821 shares; 2026Q1: 996,348 shares; 2026Q2: 1,093,634 shares 1,093,634$103M4.69%+97,286Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,278,597 shares; 2024Q4: 3,632,870 shares; 2025Q1: 3,575,098 shares; 2025Q2: 3,486,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,212,200 shares; 2025Q4: 3,212,200 shares; 2026Q1: 3,190,000 shares; 2026Q2: 600,631 shares 600,631$77M3.52%-2,589,369Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,290,136 shares; 2025Q4: 2,290,136 shares; 2026Q1: 2,591,136 shares; 2026Q2: 1,788,400 shares 1,788,400$56.9M2.6%-802,736Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,417,122 shares; 2024Q4: 2,688,992 shares; 2025Q1: 2,688,992 shares; 2025Q2: 3,295,438 shares; 2025Q3: 3,295,438 shares; 2025Q4: 3,295,438 shares; 2026Q1: 3,295,438 shares; 2026Q2: 3,031,438 shares 3,031,438$47.9M2.19%-264,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 756,708 shares; 2024Q4: 744,308 shares; 2025Q1: 782,255 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 213,104 shares; 2025Q4: 213,104 shares; 2026Q1: 248,368 shares; 2026Q2: 146,668 shares 146,668$42.4M1.94%-101,700Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,722,314 shares; 2024Q4: 1,244,950 shares; 2025Q1: 1,574,557 shares; 2025Q2: 131,264 shares; 2025Q3: 131,264 shares; 2025Q4: 89,826 shares; 2026Q1: 83,052 shares; 2026Q2: 83,052 shares 83,052$39.7M1.81%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 86,500 shares; 2024Q4: 212,569 shares; 2025Q1: 90,734 shares; 2025Q2: 179,759 shares; 2025Q3: 411,144 shares; 2025Q4: 324,147 shares; 2026Q1: 488,048 shares; 2026Q2: 216,978 shares 216,978$20.8M0.95%-271,070Timeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 256,900 shares; 2025Q4: 256,900 shares; 2026Q1: 388,557 shares; 2026Q2: 388,557 shares 388,557$20.7M0.95%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,070 shares 7,070$14.1M0.64%newTimeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 176,800 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 842,822 shares; 2026Q1: 1,063,181 shares; 2026Q2: 321,572 shares 321,572$13.4M0.61%-741,609Timeline
WRDWERIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,684,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,201,800 shares; 2026Q1: 2,201,800 shares; 2026Q2: 2,201,800 shares 2,201,800$12.8M0.59%0Timeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 53,520 shares 53,520$7.93M0.36%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 648,500 shares 648,500$5.21M0.24%newTimeline
HDLSUPER HI INTL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 275,300 shares; 2024Q4: 275,300 shares; 2025Q1: 268,341 shares; 2025Q2: 268,341 shares; 2025Q3: 268,341 shares; 2025Q4: 268,341 shares; 2026Q1: 268,341 shares; 2026Q2: 268,341 shares 268,341$3.33M0.15%0Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 525,000 shares; 2024Q4: 525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 525,000 shares; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 525,000 shares; 2026Q1: 525,000 shares; 2026Q2: 525,000 shares 525,000$2.03M0.09%0Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,520 shares 2,520$1.82M0.08%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 231,565 shares; 2024Q4: 175,236 shares; 2025Q1: 383,543 shares; 2025Q2: 377,500 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,604,281 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$478K0.02%-2,592,281Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC541,689$310Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC1,004,700$209Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION762,748$133Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD703,009$88.2Mshares
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY1,328,218$75.2Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC130,310$35.3Mshares
TALTAL ED GROUP2,448,817$27.8Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC10,822$7.61Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001848138-26-000011 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set