Skip to content

Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1848138, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported $3,227,919,626 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001848138-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$3.23B
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
86.24%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BEKEadded+4,228,006$84.9M
BABAnew+601,142$79.5M
FUTUadded+618,701$63.3M
TSMadded+329,607$54.7M
METAadded+90,313$52.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DASHexited-1,032,907-$173M
GOOGLreduced-455,309-$70.4M
MSFTreduced-149,283-$56M
Vexited-115,000-$36.3M
FWONKreduced-275,948-$24.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001848138-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,227,919,626, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,521 shares; 2024Q4: 878,964 shares; 2025Q1: 969,277 shares 969,277$559M17.31%+90,313Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,517,786 shares; 2024Q4: 4,635,519 shares; 2025Q1: 4,635,519 shares 4,635,519$549M17%0Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,278,597 shares; 2024Q4: 3,632,870 shares; 2025Q1: 3,575,098 shares 3,575,098$368M11.4%-57,772Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,217,383 shares; 2024Q4: 26,019,803 shares; 2025Q1: 25,995,141 shares 25,995,141$332M10.28%-24,662Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,722,314 shares; 2024Q4: 1,244,950 shares; 2025Q1: 1,574,557 shares 1,574,557$261M8.1%+329,607Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,884,567 shares; 2024Q4: 1,282,934 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901,635 shares 1,901,635$195M6.03%+618,701Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 756,708 shares; 2024Q4: 744,308 shares; 2025Q1: 782,255 shares 782,255$174M5.38%+37,947Timeline
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,983,473 shares; 2024Q4: 6,617,077 shares; 2025Q1: 6,557,350 shares 6,557,350$130M4.03%-59,727Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,417,122 shares; 2024Q4: 2,688,992 shares; 2025Q1: 2,688,992 shares 2,688,992$121M3.74%0Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 960,722 shares; 2024Q4: 543,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,771,806 shares 4,771,806$95.9M2.97%+4,228,006Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,016 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 601,142 shares 601,142$79.5M2.46%newTimeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,810,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,228,318 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,039 shares 1,396,039$66.7M2.07%+167,721Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,179,995 shares 2,179,995$49.5M1.53%newTimeline
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,399 shares; 2024Q4: 2,714,780 shares; 2025Q1: 2,672,161 shares 2,672,161$48.4M1.5%-42,619Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,159,776 shares; 2025Q1: 2,218,014 shares 2,218,014$46.8M1.45%-941,762Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,320,955 shares; 2024Q4: 3,320,955 shares; 2025Q1: 2,448,817 shares 2,448,817$32.3M1%-872,138Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,565 shares; 2024Q4: 175,236 shares; 2025Q1: 383,543 shares 383,543$24.4M0.76%+208,307Timeline
JKSJINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,933 shares; 2024Q4: 569,933 shares; 2025Q1: 780,933 shares 780,933$14.6M0.45%+211,000Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,500 shares; 2024Q4: 212,569 shares; 2025Q1: 90,734 shares 90,734$11.8M0.37%-121,835Timeline
HSAIHESAI GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 748,553 shares 748,553$11.1M0.34%newTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 398,593 shares; 2025Q1: 122,645 shares 122,645$11M0.34%-275,948Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,401 shares; 2024Q4: 177,933 shares; 2025Q1: 28,650 shares 28,650$10.8M0.33%-149,283Timeline
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 695,861 shares; 2025Q1: 1,115,861 shares 1,115,861$9.65M0.3%+420,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,605 shares; 2024Q4: 501,299 shares; 2025Q1: 45,990 shares 45,990$7.11M0.22%-455,309Timeline
HDLSUPER HI INTL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,300 shares; 2024Q4: 275,300 shares; 2025Q1: 268,341 shares 268,341$6.22M0.19%-6,959Timeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,109 shares; 2024Q4: 66,109 shares; 2025Q1: 90,109 shares 90,109$3.06M0.09%+24,000Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,450 shares; 2025Q1: 4,750 shares 4,750$3.01M0.09%+1,300Timeline
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,658 shares; 2024Q4: 30,658 shares; 2025Q1: 9,329 shares 9,329$2.54M0.08%-21,329Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,979 shares; 2024Q4: 14,165 shares; 2025Q1: 4,338 shares 4,338$2.27M0.07%-9,827Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,600 shares; 2024Q4: 74,200 shares; 2025Q1: 74,200 shares 74,200$1.88M0.06%0Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 525,000 shares; 2024Q4: 525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 525,000 shares 525,000$1.54M0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DASHDOORDASH INC1,032,907$173Mshares
VVISA INC115,000$36.3Mshares
ASAMER SPORTS INC772,805$21.6Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC238,979$14.4Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A789,700$10.2Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC32,064$7.03Mshares
TMETENCENT MUSIC ENTMT GROUP484,586$5.5Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION37,776$5.07Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001848138-25-000004 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set