Skip to content

Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1848138, HONG KONG, Hong Kong

Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. reported $4,440,670,727 across 30 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.9% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001848138-25-000012

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.44B
Holdings
30
Top 10 weight
81.9%
New
9
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+1,575,378$383M
NVDAadded+1,748,317$326M
METAadded+234,622$172M
SNPSnew+165,459$81.6M
ATATadded+2,079,436$78.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FUTUreduced-535,041-$93M
NTESreduced-273,800-$41.6M
DQexited-2,672,161-$40.5M
TCOMexited-377,500-$22.1M
BEKEreduced-963,711-$18.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001848138-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,440,670,727, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 863,521 shares; 2024Q4: 878,964 shares; 2025Q1: 969,277 shares; 2025Q2: 991,342 shares; 2025Q3: 1,225,964 shares 1,225,964$900M20.27%+234,622Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,278,597 shares; 2024Q4: 3,632,870 shares; 2025Q1: 3,575,098 shares; 2025Q2: 3,486,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,212,200 shares 3,212,200$488M10.99%-273,800Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,111 shares; 2024Q4: 37,776 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 630,440 shares; 2025Q3: 2,378,757 shares 2,378,757$444M9.99%+1,748,317Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,517,786 shares; 2024Q4: 4,635,519 shares; 2025Q1: 4,635,519 shares; 2025Q2: 3,219,839 shares; 2025Q3: 3,356,964 shares 3,356,964$444M9.99%+137,125Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,605 shares; 2024Q4: 501,299 shares; 2025Q1: 45,990 shares; 2025Q2: 184,942 shares; 2025Q3: 1,760,320 shares 1,760,320$428M9.64%+1,575,378Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,217,383 shares; 2024Q4: 26,019,803 shares; 2025Q1: 25,995,141 shares; 2025Q2: 28,794,527 shares; 2025Q3: 28,597,879 shares 28,597,879$371M8.35%-196,648Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,884,567 shares; 2024Q4: 1,282,934 shares; 2025Q1: 1,901,635 shares; 2025Q2: 1,531,389 shares; 2025Q3: 996,348 shares 996,348$173M3.9%-535,041Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 246,016 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 601,142 shares; 2025Q2: 465,000 shares; 2025Q3: 843,409 shares 843,409$151M3.39%+378,409Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,159,776 shares; 2025Q1: 2,218,014 shares; 2025Q2: 1,276,303 shares; 2025Q3: 1,276,303 shares 1,276,303$143M3.23%0Timeline
QFINQFIN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,417,122 shares; 2024Q4: 2,688,992 shares; 2025Q1: 2,688,992 shares; 2025Q2: 3,295,438 shares; 2025Q3: 3,295,438 shares 3,295,438$94.8M2.14%0Timeline
ATATATOUR LIFESTYLE HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 210,700 shares; 2025Q3: 2,290,136 shares 2,290,136$86.1M1.94%+2,079,436Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 165,459 shares 165,459$81.6M1.84%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,500 shares; 2024Q4: 212,569 shares; 2025Q1: 90,734 shares; 2025Q2: 179,759 shares; 2025Q3: 411,144 shares 411,144$73.5M1.65%+231,385Timeline
EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,810,734 shares; 2024Q4: 1,228,318 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,039 shares; 2025Q2: 1,328,218 shares; 2025Q3: 1,328,218 shares 1,328,218$70.5M1.59%0Timeline
BEKEKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 960,722 shares; 2024Q4: 543,800 shares; 2025Q1: 4,771,806 shares; 2025Q2: 4,640,706 shares; 2025Q3: 3,676,995 shares 3,676,995$69.9M1.57%-963,711Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,179,995 shares; 2025Q2: 2,035,073 shares; 2025Q3: 1,896,037 shares 1,896,037$63.6M1.43%-139,036Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,979 shares; 2024Q4: 14,165 shares; 2025Q1: 4,338 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 167,432 shares 167,432$57.8M1.3%newTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 555,015 shares 555,015$55.6M1.25%newTimeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 756,708 shares; 2024Q4: 744,308 shares; 2025Q1: 782,255 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 213,104 shares 213,104$54.3M1.22%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,722,314 shares; 2024Q4: 1,244,950 shares; 2025Q1: 1,574,557 shares; 2025Q2: 131,264 shares; 2025Q3: 131,264 shares 131,264$36.7M0.83%0Timeline
TALTAL ED GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,320,955 shares; 2024Q4: 3,320,955 shares; 2025Q1: 2,448,817 shares; 2025Q2: 2,671,361 shares; 2025Q3: 2,597,180 shares 2,597,180$29.1M0.66%-74,181Timeline
WRDWERIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,684,200 shares 2,684,200$26.6M0.6%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 256,900 shares 256,900$24M0.54%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 343,800 shares; 2024Q4: 238,979 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 244,670 shares 244,670$24M0.54%newTimeline
JKSJINKOSOLAR HLDG CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,933 shares; 2024Q4: 569,933 shares; 2025Q1: 780,933 shares; 2025Q2: 780,933 shares; 2025Q3: 780,933 shares 780,933$18.8M0.42%0Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 176,800 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares 360,000$14.1M0.32%+183,200Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,226 shares 13,226$9.23M0.21%newTimeline
HDLSUPER HI INTL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,300 shares; 2024Q4: 275,300 shares; 2025Q1: 268,341 shares; 2025Q2: 268,341 shares; 2025Q3: 268,341 shares 268,341$5.04M0.11%0Timeline
REREATRENEW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 525,000 shares; 2024Q4: 525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 525,000 shares; 2025Q2: 525,000 shares; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares 525,000$2.42M0.05%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,596 shares 3,596$876K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORP2,672,161$40.5Mshares
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD377,500$22.1Mshares
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP28,650$14.3Mshares
ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD15,502$3.75Mshares
CSIQCANADIAN SOLAR INC335,183$3.7Mshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL9,680$1.01Mshares
HSAIHESAI GROUP40,291$884Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001848138-25-000012 base2025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set