Skip to content

Greenvale Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1768041, LONDON, United Kingdom

Greenvale Capital LLP reported $1,099,066,272 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.19% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768041-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.1B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
87.19%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ENPHnew+2,350,000$75.3M
TOSTnew+1,900,000$67.5M
ZSnew+175,000$39.4M
ADSKadded+80,000$23.7M
OKTAadded+205,000$17.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBLXexited-1,075,000-$149M
VRNSexited-1,725,000-$99.1M
BAexited-300,000-$64.7M
RUNreduced-2,689,599-$49.5M
KSPIreduced-330,000-$25.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768041-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,067,221,272, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,983,207 shares; 2024Q4: 13,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,150,116 shares; 2025Q2: 13,700,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,408,562 shares; 2025Q4: 10,718,963 shares 10,718,963$197M18.48%-2,689,599Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,951,181 shares; 2025Q3: 7,250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,022,666 shares 7,022,666$143M13.39%-227,334Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,070,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,259,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,041,755 shares 1,041,755$117M10.92%-217,745Timeline
OKTAOKTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 740,000 shares; 2025Q4: 945,000 shares 945,000$81.7M7.66%+205,000Timeline
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,350,000 shares 2,350,000$75.3M7.06%newTimeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,848,302 shares; 2024Q4: 5,848,302 shares; 2025Q1: 5,548,302 shares; 2025Q2: 5,548,302 shares; 2025Q3: 6,059,407 shares; 2025Q4: 6,059,407 shares 6,059,407$69.1M6.48%0Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,900,000 shares 1,900,000$67.5M6.32%newTimeline
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,620,000 shares 2,620,000$63.9M5.99%+420,000Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,220 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 498,000 shares; 2025Q4: 360,000 shares 360,000$61.5M5.76%-138,000Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 105,000 shares; 2025Q4: 185,000 shares 185,000$54.8M5.13%+80,000Timeline
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 980,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares 650,000$50.8M4.76%-330,000Timeline
PAYOPAYONEER GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,112,765 shares; 2025Q3: 7,084,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,084,000 shares 7,084,000$39.8M3.73%0Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 175,000 shares 175,000$39.4M3.69%newTimeline
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.72M0.63%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV SHSput1,500,000$31.8Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RBLXROBLOX CORP1,075,000$149Mshares
VRNSVARONIS SYS INC1,725,000$99.1Mshares
BABOEING CO300,000$64.7Mshares
RUNSUNRUN INC1,188,100$20.5Mcall
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T15,000$9.99Mshares
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUER60,000$6.23Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001768041-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set