Skip to content

Greenvale Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1768041, LONDON, United Kingdom

Greenvale Capital LLP reported $1,027,113,914 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 83.63% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$1.03B
Holdings
15
Top 10 weight
83.63%
New
3
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FCNnew+360,220$59.1M
PWRadded+140,000$35.6M
ZETAnew+2,500,000$33.9M
BIRKadded+625,783$28.7M
SNadded+320,000$26.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PTCexited-575,000-$106M
RBLXreduced-1,200,000-$69.9M
PLNTreduced-400,000-$38.6M
ADSKexited-125,000-$36.9M
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELreduced-97,385-$32.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001768041-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,027,113,914, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,000 shares; 2024Q4: 452,385 shares; 2025Q1: 355,000 shares 355,000$120M11.68%-97,385
KSPIKASPI KZ JSCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$107M10.4%-50,000Timeline
BIRKBIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,125,783 shares 2,125,783$97.5M9.49%+625,783Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,070,000 shares 1,070,000$89.2M8.69%+320,000Timeline
RUNSUNRUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,983,207 shares; 2024Q4: 13,500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,150,116 shares 15,150,116$88.8M8.64%+1,650,116Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,450,000 shares 1,450,000$84.5M8.23%-1,200,000Timeline
PLNTPLANET FITNESS MASTER ISSUERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 800,000 shares 800,000$77.3M7.52%-400,000Timeline
PWRQUANTA SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$76.3M7.42%+140,000Timeline
ZSZSCALER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$59.5M5.8%-100,000Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,220 shares 360,220$59.1M5.75%newTimeline
ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,848,302 shares; 2024Q4: 5,848,302 shares; 2025Q1: 5,548,302 shares 5,548,302$55M5.36%-300,000Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$42.6M4.15%+40,000Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$33.9M3.3%newTimeline
UDMYUDEMY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,455,069 shares; 2024Q4: 3,741,394 shares; 2025Q1: 3,549,830 shares 3,549,830$27.5M2.68%-191,564Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,150 shares 16,150$9.03M0.88%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ZIMZIM INTEGRATED SHIPPING SERV6,000,000$129Mput
PTCPTC INC575,000$106Mshares
ADSKAUTODESK INC125,000$36.9Mshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO750,000$6.75Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001768041-25-000002 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set